Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6634,140
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,8861,794
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9443,072
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8734,893
ZhengzhouChina 8,2945,154
ZhijiangChina 8,9465,559
ZagrebCroatia 3,1601,964
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8011,741
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1382,571
ZahedanIran 6,7684,205
ZanjanIran 5,4953,415
ZacatecasMexico 7,2484,504
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2954,533
ZinderNiger 6,1893,846
ZhobPakistan 6,9764,335
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5027,148
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5057,149
ZamoscPoland 3,0531,897
Zielona GoraPoland 2,5991,615
ZigalovoRussia 5,9723,711
ZiganskRussia 5,1093,175
ZyryankaRussia 5,4603,393
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,9421,828
ZurichSwitzerland 2,7071,682
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3785,827
ZonguldakTurkey 4,2712,654
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,8502,393
ZitomirUkraine 3,3492,081
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6612,275
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5722,220
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,3203,927
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,7722,966
ZambeziZambia 9,5425,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -