Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9793,094
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2753,278
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0643,147
YaoundeCameroon 7,3294,555
YokoCameroon 7,1704,456
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5462,204
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1172,558
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5622,835
YanjiChina 7,7724,830
YichangChina 8,6525,376
YinchuanChina 7,6834,774
YiningChina 6,2543,886
YariguiesColombia 7,5694,703
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2023,854
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1373,814
YazdIran 6,2243,868
YakushimaJapan 9,1535,688
YamagataJapan 8,4305,239
YamaguchiJapan 8,7555,440
YokkaichiJapan 8,7495,437
YokohamaJapan 8,7335,427
YonagoJapan 8,6465,373
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6345,987
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5707,190
YeMyanmar 9,8066,094
YolaNigeria 6,7794,213
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6235,359
YurimaguasPeru 9,0035,595
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2512,642
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4924,656
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,7173,552
Yakima, WaUsa 5,7533,575
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2023,233
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,4873,410
York, PaUsa 4,3942,731
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,4452,762
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,8344,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -