Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,62410,330
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5937,825
WilliamtownAustralia 16,40610,195
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5629,049
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0119,328
WoomeraAustralia 15,9909,937
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0778,748
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,7871,732
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,2312,629
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8112,989
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,9523,077
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,1492,578
Windsor, OnCanada 4,4592,771
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,4442,762
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,5942,855
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8434,253
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,6816,016
WajimaJapan 8,4845,272
WakamatsuJapan 8,5115,289
WakayamaJapan 8,8065,472
WakkanaiJapan 7,6544,756
WajirKenya 8,5955,341
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2846,391
WindhoekNamibia 10,3226,414
WaihiNew Zealand 16,70410,380
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,82310,454
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,75610,412
WaimateNew Zealand 17,59810,935
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,84510,468
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,09110,621
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,79010,433
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,93110,521
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,56810,296
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,96610,543
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,71510,387
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,12310,641
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,99410,560
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,14710,655
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,64410,342
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,76910,420
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,66610,356
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,48310,864
WintonNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,66910,358
WarsawPoland 2,8281,757
WroclawPoland 2,7301,697
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1355,055
Wad MedaniSudan 7,0164,360
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,1713,835
WauSudan 7,4854,651
WaddingtonUk 1,8141,127
Waco, TxUsa 6,1333,811
Wake IslandUsa 10,5986,586
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,5593,454
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,1413,195
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,1703,213
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,7133,550
Walnut, IlUsa 4,8142,992
Warren, OhUsa 4,4862,787
Warren, PaUsa 4,3002,672
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,1393,193
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,5042,799
Washington, IaUsa 5,0003,107
Washington, InUsa 4,9513,077
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,5653,458
Watertown, NyUsa 3,9792,472
Watertown, SdUsa 4,8683,025
Watertown, WiUsa 4,6762,906
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,5812,847
Waverly, OhUsa 4,7652,961
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,4813,406
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,7113,549
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,3763,341
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,0503,759
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,7043,544
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,5782,845
West Chester, PaUsa 4,3482,702
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8263,620
West Point, GaUsa 5,4293,374
West Point, NyUsa 4,1642,587
White Hall, IlUsa 5,0923,164
Whitestown, InUsa 4,8112,990
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,9663,707
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,5663,459
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,5563,453
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,2122,617
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,6782,907
Williamson, WvUsa 4,8132,991
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,2742,656
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,8833,035
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,3482,702
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,3622,711
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,9833,096
Windsor, IlUsa 5,0453,135
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,7572,956
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,8483,012
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,1773,838
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,5512,828
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,1493,199
Winslow, AzUsa 6,4303,996
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,0523,140
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,5682,839
Wooster, OhUsa 4,5472,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -