Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,8152,371
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3947,081
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1366,920
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5917,203
ViennaAustria 2,9551,836
VitebskBelarus 3,0201,877
VassourasBrazil 9,8926,147
VicosaBrazil 9,6986,026
VitoriaBrazil 9,6145,974
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0305,611
VarnaBulgaria 3,9332,444
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,7022,301
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6113,487
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,7772,968
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,7382,944
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6723,525
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7113,549
ValdiviaChile 12,4547,739
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4047,708
VallenarChile 11,2286,977
ValparaisoChile 11,6787,257
VanguardiaColombia 7,8584,883
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5985,343
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9721,225
VestervigDenmark 1,8881,173
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2183,864
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1563,826
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1603,828
VilsandiEstonia 2,4031,493
VaasaFinland 2,1301,324
VeravalIndia 8,0515,003
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9515,562
ValentiaIreland 1,6251,010
VeniceItaly 3,0371,887
VeronaItaly 2,9881,857
VicenzaItaly 2,9991,863
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3602,088
ViterboItaly 3,3192,063
VolterraItaly 3,1781,975
VientianeLaos 9,7026,029
VarenaLithuania 2,8291,758
VilniusLithuania 2,8261,756
VeracruzMexico 7,3084,541
VlissingenNetherlands 2,1321,325
VaernesNorway 1,6161,004
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,602996
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,2601,404
VillarricaParaguay 10,5076,529
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,6152,246
VanavaraRussia 5,3443,321
VasileviciRussia 3,2352,010
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9561,837
VerhojanskRussia 5,1453,197
ViljujskRussia 5,3953,352
VitimRussia 5,6753,527
Vize IslandRussia 3,1701,970
VladivostokRussia 7,7844,837
VolgogradRussia 4,2172,620
VologdaRussia 3,1711,970
VoronezRussia 3,7232,314
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7742,967
VytegraRussia 2,9041,805
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,9256,167
ValenciaSpain 3,1851,979
ValladolidSpain 2,8421,766
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6901,672
VisbySweden 2,2891,422
VanTurkey 5,0863,161
ValleyUk 1,6621,033
VinnitsaUkraine 3,4272,130
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,6004,102
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2293,250
Valentine, NeUsa 5,2253,247
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,9273,683
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,0663,148
Vevay, InUsa 4,8853,035
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,7653,583
Victoria, TxUsa 6,3873,969
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,6792,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -