Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8808,625
UaupesBrazil 8,0444,999
UbatubaBrazil 10,0296,232
UberabaBrazil 9,6746,011
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,1232,562
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5114,046
UpernavikGreenland 1,555966
UummannaqGreenland 1,360845
UdineItaly 3,0211,877
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7312,318
UenoJapan 8,7625,445
UnzendakeJapan 8,8895,524
UrakawaJapan 8,0234,986
UshibukaJapan 8,9435,557
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6135,352
UwajimaJapan 8,8745,515
UkmergeLithuania 2,7621,716
UtenaLithuania 2,7821,729
UlaangomMongolia 6,0773,776
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7224,177
UlgiiMongolia 6,0883,783
UliastaiMongolia 6,4384,000
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1413,816
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8864,279
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3825,209
UfaRussia 4,2192,622
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3882,106
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3393,939
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2723,898
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2133,861
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2832,040
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5174,050
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9363,688
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3773,341
Umm BeninSudan 7,1734,457
UmeňSweden 2,0271,260
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0686,256
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7716,072
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6455,993
UrfaTurkey 4,9983,106
UsakTurkey 4,4212,747
Uman’Ukraine 3,5432,202
UzgorodUkraine 3,1861,980
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,5282,814
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,5792,845
Urbana, IlUsa 4,9053,048
Urbana, OhUsa 4,6962,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -