Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6904,157
TiranaAlbania 3,7452,327
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1223,183
TebessaAlgeria 3,8792,410
TimimounAlgeria 4,2932,668
TindoufAlgeria 4,2852,663
TouggourtAlgeria 4,0552,520
TrelewArgentina 12,5917,824
TucumanArgentina 10,8516,743
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6849,125
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6839,124
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8448,603
TibooburraAustralia 15,9129,888
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8609,234
TshaneBotswana 10,6156,596
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8415,494
TarauacaBrazil 9,0485,623
TauaBrazil 8,0374,994
TefeBrazil 8,3365,180
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3595,816
TeresinaBrazil 7,9744,955
TiriosBrazil 7,4734,644
TorresBrazil 10,7556,683
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6134,731
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8626,129
TriunfoBrazil 8,2095,101
TucuruiBrazil 7,9604,947
TuriacuBrazil 7,6524,755
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8991,801
Terrace, BcCanada 5,3203,306
Teslin, YtCanada 4,9323,065
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,2732,655
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,2222,623
Thompson, MbCanada 3,9832,475
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,2142,619
Timmins, OnCanada 3,8262,378
Tofino, BcCanada 5,7223,556
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,1702,591
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,1762,595
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0392,510
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,7842,351
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0621,903
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3297,661
TaiyuanChina 7,9574,945
TaoyuanChina 9,5275,920
TengchongChina 8,8085,473
TønderDenmark 2,0541,277
TylstrupDenmark 1,9321,201
TystofteDenmark 2,1401,330
TamayoDominican Republic 6,2883,907
TahrirEgypt 5,2593,268
TantaEgypt 5,2583,268
TallinEstonia 2,4671,533
TartuEstonia 2,6281,633
TampereFinland 2,3051,432
TurkuFinland 2,2901,423
ToulonFrance 3,0221,878
ToulouseFrance 2,8141,749
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,9418,042
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,0348,721
TchibanGabon 8,0354,993
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8633,022
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4091,497
TamaleGhana 6,4183,988
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9612,461
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2232,625
TimehriGuyana 7,0814,400
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,4124,606
TelaHonduras 7,2564,509
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,6015,966
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,6015,966
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9928,073
TabrizIran 5,2603,268
TeheranIran 5,7223,556
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3143,302
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7222,313
TarvisioItaly 2,9951,861
TermoliItaly 3,4802,162
TorinoItaly 2,8981,801
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8791,789
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7832,351
TrevicoItaly 3,5822,226
TrevisoItaly 3,0161,874
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0791,913
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8931,798
TabouIvory Coast 6,8554,260
TadotsuJapan 8,7795,455
TakadaJapan 8,5335,303
TakamatsuJapan 8,7805,456
TakayamaJapan 8,6245,359
TanegashimaJapan 9,1225,669
TatenoJapan 8,6705,388
TateyamaJapan 8,7855,459
TokushimaJapan 8,8155,478
TokyoJapan 8,7085,411
TomakomaiJapan 7,9624,948
TottoriJapan 8,6555,378
ToyamaJapan 8,5635,321
ToyookaJapan 8,6585,380
TsuJapan 8,7705,450
TsurugaJapan 8,6635,383
TsuyamaJapan 8,6975,405
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9873,099
TripoliLebanon 5,1173,180
TobrukLibya 4,8483,012
TripoliLibya 4,3402,697
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5911,610
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0266,852
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6257,224
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3267,038
ThyoloMalawi 10,2476,367
TawauMalaysia 11,6657,249
TessalitMali 5,2863,285
TimbuktuMali 5,5723,462
TombMali 5,5773,466
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2423,257
TacubayaMexico 7,4254,614
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0854,402
TarialanMongolia 6,4143,986
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3823,966
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6134,109
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0394,374
TangierMorocco 3,4502,144
TarfayaMorocco 4,1872,602
TazaMorocco 3,6552,271
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2025,718
TaungooMyanmar 9,3725,824
ThandweMyanmar 9,3355,801
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1829,434
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,66410,355
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,76711,040
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,11410,635
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,83710,463
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,72610,393
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,82110,453
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,74810,407
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,92910,520
TemukaNew Zealand 17,54310,901
TimaruNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,32610,767
TahouaNiger 5,9663,707
TillaberyNiger 5,9473,696
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4395,244
TromsoNorway 1,8131,126
TrondheimNorway 1,595991
ThumraitOman 7,6114,729
TacnaPeru 10,0756,261
TarapotoPeru 9,0775,641
TrujilloPeru 9,3475,808
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1156,907
TorunPoland 2,6471,645
TimisoaraRomania 3,3962,110
TambovRussia 3,7262,316
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7613,580
TaraRussia 4,7822,972
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2182,621
TermezRussia 6,3043,918
TernejRussia 7,6444,750
TobolskRussia 4,4432,761
TomskRussia 5,1933,227
Tot’MaRussia 3,2502,020
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6182,248
TuapseRussia 4,3672,714
TuraRussia 4,9093,051
TurukhanskRussia 4,4482,764
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,6104,107
TortosaSpain 3,0741,910
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,7876,081
TokerSudan 6,7904,220
TartousSyria 5,0803,157
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5365,926
TaboraTanzania 9,0045,595
TakThailand 9,6866,019
TrangThailand 10,6776,635
TabligboTogo 6,7774,211
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3937,080
TunisTunisia 3,8082,367
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3893,349
TireeUk 1,278794
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6141,003
TernopilUkraine 3,2652,029
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2707,003
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,4393,380
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2083,236
Talladega, AlUsa 5,4753,402
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,6453,508
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8083,609
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,8082,988
Taunton, MaUsa 3,9482,454
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,2793,281
Temple, TxUsa 6,1893,846
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,0103,735
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,6653,520
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,5762,844
Toledo, IaUsa 4,9543,079
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,5612,834
Tooele, UtUsa 5,9733,712
Topeka, KsUsa 5,3493,324
Towanda, PaUsa 4,2042,612
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,9333,687
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,3102,679
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,7114,170
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,6313,499
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,5283,435
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,4412,760
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0053,732
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0964,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -