Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2923,910
ShkoderAlbania 3,6622,275
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6862,291
SaltaArgentina 10,6486,617
San AntonioArgentina 12,3317,663
San LuisArgentina 11,5687,188
San RafaelArgentina 11,7657,311
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8627,371
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9266,789
SarmientoArgentina 12,9428,042
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,52910,271
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,51910,265
SalzburgAustria 2,8501,771
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0093,113
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2453,259
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1323,189
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9011,803
SaveBenin 6,6414,127
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8276,107
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4482,142
SalvadorBrazil 8,7855,459
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8746,757
SantaremBrazil 7,9404,934
SantosBrazil 10,1036,278
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9216,165
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3305,176
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0895,027
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6446,614
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7616,687
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8806,140
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7204,798
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4305,860
São PauloBrazil 10,0616,252
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8576,125
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0785,641
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5265,298
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6385,368
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5795,952
SobralBrazil 7,7834,836
SoureBrazil 7,6074,727
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6555,378
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2817,010
SurubimBrazil 8,1795,083
SadovoBulgaria 3,8962,421
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8762,409
SofiaBulgaria 3,7782,348
SiemreapCambodia 10,2286,356
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2762,036
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0853,160
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4002,113
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,5473,447
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4821,542
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1951,985
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6682,901
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,1542,581
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6371,638
Scott, SkCanada 4,7412,946
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9821,853
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3592,087
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6512,269
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2702,653
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,2472,639
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,1842,600
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,7282,938
Smithers, BcCanada 5,2373,254
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7871,732
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2071,993
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8753,029
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8803,032
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0681,907
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0982,547
SalCape Verde 5,3753,340
SantiagoChile 11,7197,282
SewellChile 11,7707,314
ShanghaiChina 8,8685,511
ShantouChina 9,5835,955
ShenyangChina 7,7824,836
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,3204,549
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1584,448
San JoseCosta Rica 7,6934,780
SibenikCroatia 3,3522,083
SplitCroatia 3,3962,110
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2961,427
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9671,222
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1593,827
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2123,860
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1483,821
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1553,825
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1303,810
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2313,872
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1833,842
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2463,881
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2463,881
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1853,843
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1413,816
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1593,827
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1823,842
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2323,872
San GabrielEcuador 8,3935,216
SalloumEgypt 4,9333,065
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1783,218
SohagEgypt 5,7093,548
St. KatrineEgypt 5,6023,481
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,5354,682
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3308,283
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1681,347
StrasbourgFrance 2,5591,590
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1834,464
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0694,393
SukhumiGeorgia 4,5462,825
SchleswigGermany 2,1171,316
StuttgartGermany 2,6021,617
SamosGreece 4,4042,737
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1752,595
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4972,795
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,270789
SiguiriGuinea 6,0563,763
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,4084,604
SzegedHungary 3,3012,051
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,0561,899
SagarIndia 8,1335,054
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9464,316
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9368,038
SemnanIran 5,8303,623
ShahroudIran 5,8223,618
ShirazIran 6,3743,961
ShannonIreland 1,582983
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0201,877
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5482,205
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8312,380
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0771,912
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3562,085
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7972,360
SigonellaItaly 3,9282,441
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8154,235
SagaJapan 8,8325,488
SaigoJapan 8,5625,321
SakaiJapan 8,6335,364
SakataJapan 8,3525,190
SapporoJapan 7,9114,916
SaseboJapan 8,8325,488
SendaiJapan 8,4365,242
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9395,555
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7685,449
ShinjoJapan 8,3755,204
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9015,531
ShirakawaJapan 8,5535,315
ShizuokaJapan 8,7695,449
SumotoJapan 8,7915,463
SuttsuJapan 7,9284,927
SuwaJapan 8,6475,374
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9907,451
SavannakhetLaos 9,9246,167
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6451,644
SiluteLithuania 2,6001,616
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7662,340
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6696,630
SalimaMalawi 9,9736,197
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4967,144
SibuMalaysia 11,6737,254
SanMali 5,9143,675
SegouMali 5,8843,657
SikassoMali 6,1173,801
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3107,028
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,5614,699
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8914,282
SainshandMongolia 7,1254,427
SafiMorocco 3,7612,337
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0662,527
SittweMyanmar 9,1055,658
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6161,004
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,9111,188
SaiqOman 7,2454,502
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,6784,771
SurOman 7,3834,588
SialkotPakistan 7,0884,405
SibbiPakistan 7,0814,400
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6236,601
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9626,190
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2837,011
SandomierzPoland 2,9841,855
SniezkaPoland 2,7091,684
SuwalkiPoland 2,7641,717
SzczecinPoland 2,4371,514
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2512,021
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1311,945
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0833,780
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5747,192
Satu MareRomania 3,2882,043
SibiuRomania 3,5222,188
SulinaRomania 3,8392,386
SadrinskRussia 4,4352,756
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6941,674
SalekhardRussia 3,7282,317
SaratovRussia 4,0452,513
SejmcanRussia 5,7773,590
SelagoncyRussia 5,0143,116
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5544,694
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4734,023
SmolenskRussia 3,1431,953
SociRussia 4,4472,763
SortovalaRussia 2,6061,619
SuntarRussia 5,4973,416
SurgutRussia 4,3772,720
SverdlovskRussia 4,2482,640
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4732,158
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0193,741
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5734,706
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9336,172
SingaporeSingapore 11,4877,138
SliacSlovakia 3,0441,891
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3015,158
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9764,956
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8971,800
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7411,703
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6731,661
SevilleSpain 3,2682,031
SennarSudan 7,1094,418
ShambatSudan 6,8474,255
ShendiSudan 6,7794,213
StenseleSweden 1,8391,143
StockholmSweden 2,1651,345
StorlienSweden 1,6771,042
SundsvallSweden 1,9581,217
SantisSwitzerland 2,7501,709
SongeaTanzania 9,6936,024
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8416,116
SongkhlaThailand 10,7516,681
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9746,198
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4916,519
SurinThailand 10,0586,250
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3423,941
SokodeTogo 6,5084,044
SfaxTunisia 4,0402,511
SousseTunisia 3,9262,440
SamsunTurkey 4,4952,793
SiirtTurkey 5,0733,152
SivasTurkey 4,6712,902
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1003,791
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9361,203
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,149714
SarataUkraine 3,7572,335
SarnyUkraine 3,1631,965
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,0842,538
SumyUkraine 3,5752,222
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9224,301
SaltoUruguay 11,1576,933
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,5644,079
Safford, AzUsa 6,5924,096
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7582,335
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,7803,592
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,1333,190
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,2793,281
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,8192,995
Salem, InUsa 4,9053,048
Salem, OrUsa 6,0103,735
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,9353,688
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,3103,921
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,3933,973
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,9414,313
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,6894,157
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0833,780
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,8864,279
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,5052,799
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,9414,313
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,8724,271
Santuck, ScUsa 5,0983,168
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,1472,577
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,3393,318
Scott City, KsUsa 5,6993,542
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,4573,391
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,9053,048
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7273,559
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,7413,567
Sedan, KsUsa 5,5583,454
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5833,470
Selma, AlUsa 5,6183,491
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1182,559
Seymour, InUsa 4,9053,048
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,9523,077
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,3413,319
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,8943,663
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,0753,154
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,9843,097
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,6692,901
Southport, NcUsa 5,0123,115
Sparta, IlUsa 5,1573,205
Spencer, WvUsa 4,6722,903
Spickard, MoUsa 5,1493,200
Spokane, WaUsa 5,5303,437
Spooner, WiUsa 4,5572,832
Springfield, IlUsa 4,9973,105
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,4173,366
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1503,822
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,6832,910
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,1323,189
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,3822,723
Stamford, CtUsa 4,1642,587
State College, PaUsa 4,3592,709
State University, MsUsa 5,6153,489
State University, NmUsa 6,5514,071
Staunton, VaUsa 4,6632,898
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,7333,562
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,0923,164
Stockton, CaUsa 6,6144,110
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,9993,106
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0092,491
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,6573,515
Summerville, ScUsa 5,2063,235
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,7853,595
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,2323,251
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,1873,223
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,0652,526
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0633,768
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4294,617
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2374,497
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3724,581
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3342,693
SocotraYemen 8,1105,039
SenangaZambia 9,8186,101
SerenjeZambia 9,7566,062
SeshekeZambia 9,9976,212
SolweziZambia 9,5095,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -