Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2176,970
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9566,808
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4947,143
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5748,435
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5026,526
RosarioArgentina 11,3847,074
RichmondAustralia 16,48710,245
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3529,540
RecifeBrazil 8,1955,092
RemansoBrazil 8,4635,259
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1385,678
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9416,177
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4036,465
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5345,924
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,9673,087
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1902,604
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,7272,937
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7302,940
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7431,705
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,2503,263
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4052,116
RuoqiangChina 7,0024,351
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2814,524
RandersDenmark 1,9911,237
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2653,893
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1163,800
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5777,816
RumipambaEcuador 8,5925,339
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5453,446
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6873,534
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,4533,389
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0974,410
RostockGermany 2,2591,404
RhodesGreece 4,5812,847
RaufarhöfnIceland 345214
ReykhólarIceland 4830
ReykjavíkIceland 11370
RamsarIran 5,5763,465
RashtIran 5,4883,410
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6981,055
RadicofaniItaly 3,2632,028
Resia PassItaly 2,8441,767
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1881,981
RivoltoItaly 3,0211,878
Rolle PassItaly 2,9391,826
RomeItaly 3,3842,103
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3892,106
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0531,897
RumoiJapan 7,8164,857
RigaLatvia 2,6041,618
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6761,663
RodriguesMauritius 11,8087,338
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1883,845
RabatMorocco 3,6142,246
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5835,955
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9026,153
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,16710,668
RangioraNew Zealand 17,41310,820
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,74310,404
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,77110,422
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,71311,007
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,75710,413
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,69610,375
RivasNicaragua 7,6184,734
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,3134,544
RebolyRussia 2,4941,550
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1232,562
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,5744,085
RagaSudan 7,3154,546
RashadSudan 7,1754,459
RenkSudan 7,2594,511
RumbekSudan 7,6444,750
RanongThailand 10,3816,451
Roi EtThailand 9,9416,177
RizeTurkey 4,7152,930
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9963,726
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7032,301
RomnyUkraine 3,5252,191
RovnoUkraine 3,1981,988
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9144,296
RochaUruguay 11,4067,088
Racine, WiUsa 4,6442,886
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,8683,025
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,2363,254
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,2363,254
Reading, PaUsa 4,3142,681
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,4374,000
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,4043,358
Redding, CaUsa 6,4053,980
Redlands, CaUsa 6,8104,232
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,3963,975
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,7662,961
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,6462,887
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,6462,887
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,7832,973
Rochester, MnUsa 4,7572,956
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,1362,570
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,0033,109
Rockford, IlUsa 4,7542,954
Rockville, InUsa 4,8583,019
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,0483,137
Rome, GaUsa 5,3333,314
Roseau, MnUsa 4,4682,776
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,1933,848
Roswell, NmUsa 6,3113,922
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4432,761
Rushville, IlUsa 5,0463,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -