Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3343,936
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,0643,147
QubaAzerbaijan 5,0593,144
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9334,929
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7441,705
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,5162,185
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,2303,250
QuinteroChile 11,6927,266
QingdaoChina 8,3215,170
QiqiharChina 7,1824,463
QuitoEcuador 8,5005,282
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,67610,984
QuettaPakistan 6,9674,329
Quanah, TxUsa 5,9933,724
Quitman, GaUsa 5,5773,466
Quang TriVietnam 9,9936,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -