Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8768,623
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9696,195
ParanaArgentina 11,2556,994
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9496,804
PehuajoArgentina 11,7277,287
PergaminoArgentina 11,4837,136
PigeArgentina 11,9247,410
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3307,041
PosadasArgentina 10,6716,631
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7206,662
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6237,222
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5657,186
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3949,566
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3038,888
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0451,892
ParakouBenin 6,5014,040
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3695,201
ParacatuBrazil 9,3775,827
ParanaBrazil 8,8855,521
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3166,410
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7336,048
ParintinsBrazil 8,0184,982
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7374,808
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6896,642
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5225,917
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2835,147
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3825,209
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1525,687
PeixeBrazil 8,8445,496
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4115,227
PicosBrazil 8,1715,077
PiraiBrazil 9,9216,165
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2685,759
PompeuBrazil 9,5635,943
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1426,302
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8044,849
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4436,489
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8865,522
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8586,747
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6995,406
PosseBrazil 9,0265,609
PlevenBulgaria 3,7642,339
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8862,415
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4556,497
Peace River, AbCanada 4,7512,952
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8151,749
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4453,384
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8652,402
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0682,528
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9952,482
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,6683,522
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9001,802
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,6313,499
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,4922,792
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,5332,817
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1583,205
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4023,357
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5622,835
ParronChile 11,7997,332
Puerto AysenChile 13,0208,091
Puerto MonttChile 12,6207,842
Punta ArenasChile 13,7568,548
PingbianChina 8,6455,372
PeralesColombia 7,8904,903
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4224,612
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7224,798
PragueCzech Republic 2,6991,677
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3463,944
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1643,831
PoloDominican Republic 6,3233,929
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1223,805
PichilingueEcuador 8,6365,366
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6705,388
PuyoEcuador 8,6185,355
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2653,272
ParisFrance 2,3311,448
PerpignanFrance 2,9531,835
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,9699,302
Port-GentilGabon 7,7424,811
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,0405,618
PotsdamGermany 2,4501,522
PatrasGreece 4,1252,564
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,0211,256
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,179733
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1513,822
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3343,936
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,1424,438
PecsHungary 3,2412,014
PambanIndia 9,6245,980
PuneIndia 8,4475,249
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5837,198
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8327,353
PadovaItaly 3,0261,880
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9211,815
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7952,358
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7802,349
PantelleriaItaly 3,8742,408
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0221,878
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4932,170
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2732,034
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4052,116
PiacenzaItaly 2,9881,857
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,1331,947
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,1361,949
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5042,177
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6452,265
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4112,120
PrizziItaly 3,8382,385
PakseLaos 10,1146,285
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9336,794
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,5847,198
PlaisanceMauritius 11,6237,223
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0047,459
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,6242,252
PatheinMyanmar 9,5275,920
PutaoMyanmar 8,5395,306
PyiMyanmar 9,3355,801
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0709,365
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,02310,578
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,02210,578
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,10110,626
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,83210,460
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,2524,506
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0974,410
PohangNorth Korea 8,5145,290
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1195,045
PadidanPakistan 7,3584,573
PanjgurPakistan 7,1624,450
ParachinarPakistan 6,7584,200
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3004,537
PeshawarPakistan 6,8124,233
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7788,562
PilarParaguay 10,6746,633
PiscoPeru 9,8286,107
PiuraPeru 9,1065,659
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4645,881
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1046,900
PoznanPoland 2,6181,627
PrzemyslPoland 3,1091,932
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9091,808
PortalegrePortugal 3,0341,885
Porto Portugal 2,8101,746
PavelecRussia 3,5512,207
PecoraRussia 3,4872,167
PermRussia 3,9742,470
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8754,272
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7581,714
PjatigorskRussia 4,5572,832
PoronajskRussia 7,2474,503
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,1522,580
Providenja BayRussia 5,4223,369
PskovRussia 2,7451,706
PodorSenegal 5,4173,366
PopradSlovakia 3,0571,900
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7817,321
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9976,834
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2742,034
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,7786,076
Port SudanSudan 6,6524,133
ParamariboSuriname 7,0614,388
PiteňSweden 2,0191,255
PalmyraSyria 5,2233,246
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,4528,359
PhetchabunThailand 9,8086,095
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7386,051
PhraeThailand 9,5955,962
PhuketThailand 10,5916,581
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5606,562
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0656,254
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,2366,361
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7404,189
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9591,218
PoltavaUkraine 3,6752,283
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2717,004
PradoUruguay 11,4867,138
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4767,131
Palestine, IlUsa 4,9983,106
Pana, IlUsa 5,0123,115
Paoli, InUsa 4,9053,048
Paris, IlUsa 4,9053,048
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,6092,864
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,8493,635
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,5983,479
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,8353,626
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,6083,485
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,2793,281
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,7673,584
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,7743,588
Peoria, IlUsa 4,9223,059
Perry, OkUsa 5,7023,543
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3252,688
Philo, OhUsa 4,6252,874
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,6424,127
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,0793,156
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,6373,503
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,5512,828
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,9263,061
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4942,793
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,1642,587
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9312,443
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,4213,369
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,7613,580
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,5512,828
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,8593,020
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,4953,415
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7173,552
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,1443,818
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,2092,616
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7173,552
Portage, WiUsa 4,5862,850
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7512,331
Portland, OregonUsa 5,9283,684
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,7722,965
Prescott, ArUsa 5,7063,546
Priest River, IdUsa 5,4543,389
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,5382,820
Princeton, InUsa 5,0923,164
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9792,473
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,8343,625
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4824,649
PetaukeZambia 9,9016,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -