Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,5882,230
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8172,993
OranArgentina 10,4336,483
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3098,892
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5629,671
OstendeBelgium 2,1241,320
ObidosBrazil 7,9084,914
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0843,781
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8442,389
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8452,389
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5337,788
OdenseDenmark 2,0901,299
OtavaloEcuador 8,4505,251
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7739,180
OuluFinland 2,2051,370
OroomiehIran 5,2433,258
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3732,096
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2923,910
ObihiroJapan 7,9444,937
OfunatoJapan 8,3555,192
OitaJapan 8,8595,505
OkayamaJapan 8,7405,431
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4375,864
OmaezakiJapan 8,8075,473
OmuJapan 7,7584,821
OnahamaJapan 8,5815,332
OsakaJapan 8,7625,445
OshimaJapan 8,8065,472
OtaruJapan 7,8944,905
OwaseJapan 8,8395,493
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9502,455
OujoaMorocco 3,6442,264
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0349,343
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,60010,937
OphirNew Zealand 17,67010,980
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,74310,404
OtautauNew Zealand 17,81411,070
OcotalNicaragua 7,4214,612
OrlandNorway 1,544960
OsloNorway 1,7851,109
OhotskRussia 6,1273,807
OkhotskRussia 6,1273,807
OlekminskRussia 5,7303,561
OlenekRussia 4,7542,954
OmskRussia 4,9113,052
OnegaRussia 2,8041,742
OrenburgRussia 4,4402,759
OymyakonRussia 5,6973,540
OviedoSpain 2,6341,637
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7911,113
Orkney IslandsUk 1,231765
OdessaUkraine 3,7712,344
OvrucUkraine 3,2612,027
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,1053,172
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,1873,223
Oakland, MdUsa 4,5802,846
Oakley, IdUsa 5,9083,672
Oconto, WiUsa 4,4532,767
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8422,388
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,7893,597
Olathe, KsUsa 5,3263,310
Olivia, MnUsa 4,7962,980
Olympia, WaUsa 5,8103,611
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,1543,203
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,1533,202
Oolitic, InUsa 4,9513,077
Orlando, FlUsa 5,7073,546
Orono, MeUsa 3,5682,217
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,5622,835
Oswego, NyUsa 4,0522,518
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,8593,020
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,3263,310
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,0783,156
Owosso, MiUsa 4,4502,766
Ozark, ArUsa 5,6573,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -