Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5704,083
NeuquenArgentina 12,2187,593
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6587,244
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9399,904
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6059,075
Nowra RanAustralia 16,63410,337
NuriootpaAustralia 16,39910,190
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8733,650
NatitingouBenin 6,3683,957
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8626,128
NgaoundereCameroon 7,0144,359
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1124,420
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2681,409
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6443,507
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7841,730
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,9531,835
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2972,670
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,6812,909
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9262,440
N’DjamenaChad 6,5524,071
NanchangChina 9,0075,597
NanjingChina 8,7195,418
NanningChina 9,4075,846
NicosiaCyprus 4,9353,067
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2061,371
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1333,811
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2883,907
NegeleEthiopia 8,2045,098
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5429,036
NandiFiji 14,5429,036
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2241,382
NancyFrance 2,4901,548
NantesFrance 2,3601,467
NiceFrance 3,0141,873
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3711,473
NurembergGermany 2,6161,625
NurnbergGermany 2,6131,624
NaxosGreece 4,3952,731
NanortalikGreenland 1,266787
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,212753
NordGreenland 1,8441,146
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,374854
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4754,023
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,4235,234
New DelhiIndia 7,5924,718
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5602,212
NaganoJapan 8,5805,332
NagasakiJapan 8,8825,519
NagoJapan 9,5135,911
NagoyaJapan 8,7295,424
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5505,934
NaraJapan 8,7655,446
NazeJapan 9,3495,810
NemuroJapan 7,9174,920
NiigataJapan 8,4535,253
NikkoJapan 8,5885,337
NobeokaJapan 8,9305,550
NairobiKenya 8,7685,449
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5787,195
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2813,903
NidaLithuania 2,5831,605
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4916,519
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2386,983
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7396,052
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8746,136
NaraMali 5,6723,525
NioroMali 5,6353,501
NemaMauritania 5,5133,426
NouakchottMauritania 5,2493,262
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2089,451
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,90110,502
NelsonNew Zealand 17,18510,679
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,09010,620
NandaimeNicaragua 7,5934,718
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2653,893
NiameyNiger 6,0423,754
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7701,100
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0721,287
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,8841,170
NawabshahPakistan 7,4284,616
NokkundiPakistan 6,9184,299
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1066,280
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6576,622
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1781,975
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6764,148
NikolaevRussia 3,7742,345
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7924,221
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6204,114
NizneangarskRussia 5,9833,718
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7943,600
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8192,373
NovgorodRussia 2,8321,760
NovosibirskRussia 5,2603,268
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,9296,170
No. 6Sudan 6,3303,934
NyalaSudan 6,9114,295
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8386,113
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8496,120
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5836,576
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5515,935
NarathiwatThailand 10,8776,759
NigdeTurkey 4,7302,939
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,5033,419
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8432,388
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,5952,855
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,5952,855
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,1913,226
Natchez, MsUsa 5,8663,645
Neosho, MoUsa 5,4673,397
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9352,445
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,2322,630
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,4392,759
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,8262,999
New London, WiUsa 4,5382,820
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,9523,699
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,9653,707
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,8192,995
New YorkUsa 4,1642,587
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1872,602
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,1812,598
Newark, NjUsa 4,1992,610
Newberry, MiUsa 4,2662,651
Newberry, ScUsa 5,1943,228
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,6073,485
Newnan, GaUsa 5,4293,374
Newport, TnUsa 5,0493,137
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2923,288
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,6522,891
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,1623,208
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,2043,855
North Loup, NeUsa 5,2333,252
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,3923,351
Norton, KsUsa 5,4653,396
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,5382,820
NdolaZambia 9,6756,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -