Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3193,927
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3553,949
MilianaAlgeria 3,5982,236
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,3975,839
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,56211,534
Malarg EArgentina 11,8967,392
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4777,753
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8487,362
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3957,081
MendozaArgentina 11,5997,208
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5917,203
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0236,850
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0919,378
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,83511,704
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4258,964
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9499,289
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,86010,477
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,87810,488
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,43710,214
Mount GambierAustralia 16,79110,434
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9089,264
MuharraqBahrain 6,6024,103
MinskBelarus 2,9991,863
MogilevBelarus 3,1121,934
MaunBotswana 10,2356,360
MacapaBrazil 7,5834,712
MacauBrazil 7,8894,902
MaceioBrazil 8,3825,208
MachadoBrazil 9,8486,120
ManausBrazil 8,1655,074
MarabaBrazil 8,1265,049
MaringaBrazil 10,1546,310
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8794,896
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0735,638
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5105,288
MonteiroBrazil 8,2005,096
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2705,761
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9074,914
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6245,359
MamfeCameroon 7,0644,390
MarouaCameroon 6,7054,167
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6691,659
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7732,344
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,0983,168
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7102,927
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,5313,437
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0283,124
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6153,489
Moncton, NbCanada 3,2752,035
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2111,996
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7232,313
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7432,326
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7782,969
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,5612,213
Morden, MbCanada 4,5472,825
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,0452,514
MoundouChad 6,9644,327
MatecanaColombia 7,8734,892
MoroniComoros 10,1096,282
MosnovCzech Republic 2,9061,806
MarstalDenmark 2,1351,327
Melville HallDominica 6,2193,864
MichesDominican Republic 6,1433,817
MocaDominican Republic 6,1593,827
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1803,840
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1533,823
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1913,847
MilagroEcuador 8,7475,435
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0403,132
MinyaEgypt 5,5153,427
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2624,513
MassawaEritrea 7,1514,444
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 812505
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2041,370
MarseilleFrance 2,9631,841
MontpellierFrance 2,9041,805
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2684,517
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,3648,305
MakokouGabon 7,7194,797
MayumbaGabon 8,0865,025
MitzicGabon 7,6584,759
MkamboGabon 7,7024,786
MoandaGabon 7,9544,942
MouilaGabon 7,9294,927
MagdeburgGermany 2,4071,496
MunichGermany 2,7501,709
MünsterGermany 2,2491,398
MethoniGreece 4,2622,648
MilosGreece 4,3912,729
MitiliniGreece 4,2592,647
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2542,643
MacentaGuinea 6,3723,960
MamouGuinea 6,1403,815
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4125,849
MiskolcHungary 3,1641,966
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,0635,632
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6104,729
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,3635,197
MusulipatnamIndia 9,0105,599
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1627,557
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6377,853
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0496,866
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5848,441
MashhadIran 6,0533,761
Malin HeadIreland 1,367850
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2262,004
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7112,306
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8742,408
MilanItaly 2,9181,813
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8791,789
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2892,044
ManIvory Coast 6,5264,055
MaebashiJapan 8,6205,356
MaizuruJapan 8,6755,391
MakurazakiJapan 9,0505,624
MatsueJapan 8,6395,369
MatsumotoJapan 8,6235,359
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8115,475
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6606,003
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0746,260
MishimaJapan 8,7605,444
MitoJapan 8,6395,368
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8775,516
MiyakoJapan 8,2945,154
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6515,997
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0135,601
MiyazakiJapan 8,9975,591
MombetsuJapan 7,7874,839
MoriokaJapan 8,2805,145
MuroranJapan 7,9904,965
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8995,530
MutsuJapan 8,1065,037
Ma’AnJordan 5,5333,438
MafraqJordan 5,3403,318
MombasaKenya 9,1675,696
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,4455,869
MaseruLesotho 11,3497,052
MonroviaLiberia 6,6144,110
MisratahLibya 4,4462,763
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6466,616
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7936,707
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2957,019
MorondavaMadagascar 11,0336,856
MakhangaMalawi 10,2826,389
MangochiMalawi 10,0706,257
MwmosaMalawi 10,2546,372
MzimbaMalawi 9,7426,054
MzuzuMalawi 9,7126,035
MalaccaMalaysia 11,3267,038
MersingMalaysia 11,3697,065
MiriMalaysia 11,5347,167
MaleMaldives 9,8776,138
MenakaMali 5,7843,595
MoptiMali 5,7973,602
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9067,398
MazatlanMexico 7,3844,589
MeridaMexico 6,8294,243
Mexico CityMexico 7,4254,614
MonterreyMexico 6,8574,261
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4894,654
MaantyMongolia 6,8034,228
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9284,305
MatadMongolia 7,0274,366
MurenMongolia 6,3523,947
MarrakechMorocco 3,8552,396
MeknesMorocco 3,6572,273
MideltMorocco 3,8042,364
MaputoMozambique 11,1656,938
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,3376,424
MandalayMyanmar 9,0415,618
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1505,686
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1276,293
MindatMyanmar 9,0195,605
MonywaMyanmar 8,9925,588
MyeikMyanmar 10,1276,293
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7415,432
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2671,409
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,97210,547
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,87610,487
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,26510,729
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,43810,836
ManaguaNicaragua 7,5644,700
MasatepeNicaragua 7,5814,711
MagariaNiger 6,2703,897
Maine SoroaNiger 6,3383,938
MaradiNiger 6,1693,834
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5194,051
MakurdiNigeria 6,8264,242
MinnaNigeria 6,5694,082
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5885,337
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6671,036
MajisOman 7,0604,387
MasirahOman 7,5414,686
Muscat  Oman 7,2244,489
MultanPakistan 7,1784,460
MurreePakistan 6,8994,287
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2978,263
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2106,344
MoyobambaPeru 9,0515,624
MactanPhilippines 11,1866,951
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6486,617
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7111,685
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,8654,887
MagadanRussia 6,1463,819
MahackalaRussia 4,8623,021
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9261,818
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9261,818
MarkovoRussia 5,5463,447
MinusinskRussia 5,6823,531
MogocaRussia 6,4203,989
MoscowRussia 3,3182,062
MurmanskRussia 2,3721,474
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,2663,894
MatamSenegal 5,5453,446
MogadishuSomalia 8,7945,465
MadridSpain 2,9981,863
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0011,865
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2912,045
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3792,100
MelillaSpain 3,5662,216
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3542,084
MalakalSudan 7,4384,622
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1596,934
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7301,697
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3915,835
Mae SariangThailand 9,5065,907
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6816,016
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9286,169
MalatyaTurkey 4,8443,010
MersinTurkey 4,8393,007
MuglaTurkey 4,5152,806
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7271,073
ManstonUk 2,0531,276
MeloUruguay 11,1726,942
MercedesUruguay 11,3547,056
MontevideoUruguay 11,4857,137
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,3963,353
Madison, FlUsa 5,5313,437
Madison, InUsa 4,8583,019
Madison, NeUsa 5,1413,195
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,6802,908
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,4193,368
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,5152,805
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,2503,262
Marengo, IlUsa 4,7672,962
Marion, InUsa 4,7192,932
Marion, NcUsa 5,0023,109
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,2922,667
Marshall, TxUsa 5,9103,672
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,5342,817
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2653,272
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,6512,890
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,1893,846
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,1083,174
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,2073,236
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,5093,424
Medford, WiUsa 4,5462,825
Mellette, SdUsa 4,9593,082
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,4653,396
Mena, ArUsa 5,6573,515
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,6673,522
Mexia, TxUsa 6,0923,786
Mexico, MoUsa 5,1863,222
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9313,686
Midland, TxUsa 6,3343,936
Milan, MnUsa 4,8212,996
Milbank, SdUsa 4,8313,002
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,1403,194
Milford, DeUsa 4,3972,733
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,3373,316
Millen, GaUsa 5,3083,298
Millport, OhUsa 4,4862,787
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9202,436
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,6292,877
Minden, NeUsa 5,3263,310
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,7032,922
Minonk, IlUsa 4,8703,026
Missoula, MtUsa 5,4523,388
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,8043,607
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,8893,038
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,9533,078
Monroe, NcUsa 5,0333,128
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,8212,996
Montgomery AlUsa 5,5613,456
Montrose, CoUsa 6,0213,741
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,3032,674
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,8713,027
Morganton, NcUsa 5,0023,109
Moro, OrUsa 5,9203,679
Morris, MnUsa 4,7322,940
Morrison, IlUsa 4,8303,001
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,8613,021
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,3952,731
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,9813,096
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,3982,733
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7392,323
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,1393,193
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,2213,244
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,5322,816
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,6503,511
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,9374,311
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1194,424
MaracayVenezuela 6,9984,349
MaturinVenezuela 6,8944,284
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1664,453
MeridaVenezuela 7,3034,538
MagoyeZambia 9,9536,185
MansaZambia 9,4835,893
MbalaZambia 9,3395,803
MfuweZambia 9,8236,104
MisamfuZambia 9,4665,883
MonguZambia 9,7256,043
MpikaZambia 9,6616,004
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,8866,143
Mt MakuluZambia 9,9296,170
MumbwaZambia 9,8416,115
MwinilungaZambia 9,3975,839
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,4946,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -