Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9331,822
LuandaAngola 8,7425,432
LuenaAngola 9,2535,750
La PlataArgentina 11,5357,168
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3596,437
La RiojaArgentina 11,1696,941
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5807,196
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5168,399
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4976,523
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,32210,764
LavertonAustralia 16,87910,489
LearmonthAustralia 14,3318,905
LongreachAustralia 15,2909,502
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2899,501
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,28410,119
Low HeadAustralia 17,26110,726
LinzAustria 2,8621,778
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,224760
LerwickUk 1,223760
La PazBolivia 9,8456,118
LavrasBrazil 9,7856,080
LencoisBrazil 8,7755,453
LinharesBrazil 9,5105,909
LondrinaBrazil 10,1356,298
LomBulgaria 3,6642,277
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,3532,705
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,0372,509
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6242,252
Langara, BcCanada 5,4953,414
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8222,375
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1433,196
London, OnCanada 4,3062,676
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2441,394
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,0362,508
Lytton, BcCanada 5,4533,388
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1642,588
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3577,057
LanzhouChina 7,8574,882
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0615,009
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7164,795
LimonCosta Rica 7,6434,750
LarnacaCyprus 4,9773,093
LimassolCyprus 4,9693,088
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4935,899
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8855,521
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9331,201
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2013,853
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1773,838
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2233,867
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1253,806
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5155,291
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9305,549
LuxorEgypt 5,8423,630
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,5394,685
Laucala BayFiji 14,5649,050
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5311,573
Le MansFrance 2,3411,455
LilleFrance 2,1931,363
LyonFrance 2,7261,694
LambarnGabon 7,7834,837
LastourvilleGabon 7,8654,888
LibrevilleGabon 7,6354,745
LeipzigGermany 2,5041,556
LindenbergGermany 2,5121,561
LamiaGreece 4,0932,543
LarissaGreece 4,0212,499
LemnosGreece 4,1142,556
LimnosGreece 4,1182,559
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1493,821
LabeGuinea 6,0323,749
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6525,998
La CeibaHonduras 7,2264,490
La MesaHonduras 7,3034,538
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0574,385
LudhianaIndia 7,3114,543
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0322,505
LatinaItaly 3,4402,138
LatronicoItaly 3,7082,304
LecceItaly 3,7812,349
LodwarKenya 8,2665,137
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4855,894
LiepajaLatvia 2,4981,552
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6181,627
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4041,494
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,7662,340
LabuanMalaysia 11,4727,129
LuqaMalta 4,0672,527
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3083,920
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,4674,640
LashioMyanmar 9,0065,596
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,53510,896
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,06510,604
LincolnNew Zealand 17,45210,845
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,13510,648
LagosNigeria 6,8184,237
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,570976
LillehammerNorway 1,7081,061
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1734,457
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1696,319
LimaPeru 9,6826,016
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8746,757
LisbonPortugal 3,0611,902
LeninbadRussia 6,1303,809
LevsiRussia 4,2232,624
LungiSierra Leone 6,3233,929
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,0761,911
LanzaroteSpain 4,0682,528
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8221,754
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,8321,760
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8531,773
LatakiaSyria 5,0123,114
LampangThailand 9,5555,937
LoeiThailand 9,7246,042
Lop BuriThailand 9,9596,188
LomeTogo 6,8174,236
LeemingUk 1,6741,040
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,224760
London, EnglandUk 1,9811,231
London-GatwickUk 2,0101,249
LynehamUk 1,9181,192
L’VovUkraine 3,1621,965
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6242,252
LozovajaUkraine 3,8172,372
LubnyUkraine 3,5692,218
LuckUkraine 3,1591,963
LuganskUkraine 3,9832,475
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,7032,922
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,9533,078
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,0253,744
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,0903,784
Lake City, FlUsa 5,6293,498
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8602,399
Laketown, UtUsa 5,7773,590
Lamar, MoUsa 5,3733,339
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,2313,872
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,7702,964
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,6003,480
Langdon, NdUsa 4,5592,833
Laramie, WyUsa 5,6033,482
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,6354,123
Larned, KsUsa 5,6063,484
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,7923,599
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,5264,055
Laurel, MdUsa 4,4882,789
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,3263,310
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8422,387
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,0033,109
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,3263,310
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,2793,281
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,5512,828
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,0613,145
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,0023,109
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,3303,312
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,7592,958
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,6253,496
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7052,302
Lexington, MoUsa 5,2793,281
Lexington, VaUsa 4,7152,930
Libby, MtUsa 5,3793,342
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,2353,253
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5342,817
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,8242,998
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,6003,480
Llano, TxUsa 6,2763,900
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,5103,424
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,8784,274
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,8594,262
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,8784,274
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,2683,895
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,8192,995
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,9693,088
Louisville, MsUsa 5,6153,489
Loup City, NeUsa 5,2993,293
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9752,470
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,1523,823
Luling, TxUsa 6,3403,940
Lusk, WyUsa 5,4133,363
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,7472,950
LivingstoneZambia 10,0846,266
LundaziZambia 9,7686,070
LusakaZambia 9,9226,166
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,9116,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -