Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6534,134
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7984,224
KhostAfghanistan 6,8034,227
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4353,999
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4628,987
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4859,623
KlagenfurtAustria 3,0121,872
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0203,120
KandiBenin 6,3153,924
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,3643,333
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,8032,363
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,8052,365
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,3903,350
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3252,688
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9872,477
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2852,663
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7322,319
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4751,538
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7372,322
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4824,028
KashiChina 6,4704,021
KunmingChina 8,9695,574
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3265,174
KhargaEgypt 5,7683,584
KosseirEgypt 5,8643,644
KajaaniFinland 2,3351,451
KuopioFinland 2,4041,494
KuusamoFinland 2,3251,445
KarlsruheGermany 2,5491,584
KasselGermany 2,3851,482
KonstanzGermany 2,7041,680
KumasiGhana 6,6994,163
KalamataGreece 4,2532,643
KerkiraGreece 3,9162,433
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3722,717
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,274792
Kap TobinGreenland 593369
KankanGuinea 6,1703,834
KindiaGuinea 6,1673,832
KissidougouGuinea 6,2673,895
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,6796,014
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6275,982
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6285,983
KeszthelyHungary 3,1291,944
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 266166
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6755,391
KotaIndia 7,8754,894
KozhikodeIndia 9,2695,760
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3818,315
KermanIran 6,5094,045
KermanshahIran 5,6543,514
Khoram AbadIran 5,7953,601
KilkennyIreland 1,6381,018
KingstonJamaica 6,5644,079
KagoshimaJapan 9,0235,607
KanazawaJapan 8,5685,324
KaruizawaJapan 8,6195,356
KatsuuraJapan 8,7735,451
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7165,416
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7164,795
KobeJapan 8,7565,441
KochiJapan 8,8545,502
KofuJapan 8,6955,403
KumagayaJapan 8,6525,376
KumamotoJapan 8,8885,523
KumejimaJapan 9,5175,914
KureJapan 8,7655,447
KushiroJapan 7,9474,938
KutchanJapan 7,9224,923
KyotoJapan 8,7285,424
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8323,624
KitaleKenya 8,4585,256
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1883,845
KufraLibya 5,5933,476
KaunasLithuania 2,7471,707
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5551,588
KybartaiLithuania 2,7171,688
KarongaMalawi 9,5515,935
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9216,787
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4307,103
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,2106,966
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0396,860
KuantanMalaysia 11,2066,963
KuchingMalaysia 11,7107,277
KayesMali 5,6973,540
KeniebaMali 5,8743,650
KidalMali 5,4863,409
KitaMali 5,8723,649
KoutiaMali 6,0073,733
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7617,309
KisinevMoldova 3,6372,260
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0474,379
KhatgalMongolia 6,2713,897
KhovdMongolia 6,2353,874
KhujirtMongolia 6,7084,169
KhutagMongolia 6,4534,010
KenitraMorocco 3,5902,231
KalewaMyanmar 8,8465,497
KathaMyanmar 8,8255,484
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3826,451
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2065,720
KengtungMyanmar 9,2455,745
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6125,352
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7746,695
KathmanduNepal 8,0284,989
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0379,344
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,29210,746
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,79510,436
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,11310,634
KarioiNew Zealand 16,93410,523
KawerauNew Zealand 16,75910,415
KopuaNew Zealand 16,98010,551
KanoNigeria 6,3623,953
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3185,169
KarasjokNorway 2,0691,286
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,401871
KristiansandNorway 1,7731,102
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,482921
KhasabOman 6,8704,269
KarachiPakistan 7,5084,666
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,5054,664
KhanpurPakistan 7,2974,534
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1934,470
KororPalau 11,7457,299
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,0301,883
KlodzkoPoland 2,7741,724
KoszalinPoland 2,4421,518
KrakowPoland 2,9491,833
KalakanRussia 6,2153,862
KaliningradRussia 2,6061,619
KamenskoeRussia 5,8103,610
KandalaksaRussia 2,4081,496
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7691,721
KazanRussia 3,8482,391
KemRussia 2,6021,617
KerchRussia 4,1272,564
KhabarovskRussia 7,2394,499
KirenskRussia 5,7443,570
KirovRussia 3,6432,264
KljuciRussia 6,5134,047
KolpasevRussia 4,9603,082
KorfRussia 6,0493,759
KostromaRussia 3,3212,064
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2682,652
KotlasRussia 3,3332,071
KrasnodarRussia 4,2882,664
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6272,876
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1452,576
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4993,417
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7881,732
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1022,549
KurganRussia 4,5582,832
KurskRussia 3,5702,219
KyraRussia 6,6864,155
KigaliRwanda 8,5745,328
KoldaSenegal 5,8353,626
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2323,873
KosiceSlovakia 3,1351,948
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2106,966
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0064,975
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,8606,127
KadugliSudan 7,2104,481
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,5244,054
KassalaSudan 7,0334,370
KhartoumSudan 6,8544,259
KostiSudan 7,1084,417
KalmarSweden 2,2691,410
KaresuandoSweden 1,9711,225
KarlstadSweden 1,9381,204
KristianstadSweden 2,2101,373
KamishliSyria 5,1203,182
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9986,213
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3586,437
Khon KaenThailand 9,8666,131
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1366,298
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9966,212
KairouanTunisia 3,9222,437
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8693,026
KarsTurkey 4,8803,032
KastamonuTurkey 4,3702,716
KayseriTurkey 4,6952,918
KonyaTurkey 4,6322,879
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4623,394
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2723,897
KinlossUk 1,305811
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7182,310
KievUkraine 3,4212,126
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9532,456
KirovogradUkraine 3,6572,272
KlepininoUkraine 4,0012,486
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7442,326
Kovel’Ukraine 3,0781,913
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7462,328
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,5812,847
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,3333,314
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,2883,286
Keene, NhUsa 3,8872,416
Kenton, OhUsa 4,6252,874
Kenton, OkUsa 5,8863,658
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1123,798
Kimball, NeUsa 5,5563,452
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7243,557
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,7493,573
Kinston, NcUsa 4,9163,055
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,2173,864
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,1123,176
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7213,555
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9993,106
KabompoZambia 9,5845,956
KabweZambia 9,8216,103
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8176,100
KafirondaZambia 9,6145,974
KaomaZambia 9,7316,047
KasamaZambia 9,4745,887
KasempaZambia 9,6335,986
KawambwaZambia 9,3555,813
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1126,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -