Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5984,100
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7204,176
JuninArgentina 11,5627,185
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0856,267
JacobinaBrazil 8,6095,350
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8664,888
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0895,027
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4175,852
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8176,100
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,7902,977
JiuquanChina 7,3004,536
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,6924,780
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1913,847
JimaniDominican Republic 6,3203,927
JoensuuFinland 2,5041,556
JokioinenFinland 2,3291,448
JyvskylFinland 2,3411,455
JakobshavnGreenland 1,294804
JulianehbGreenland 1,268788
JagdalpurIndia 8,7575,442
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3847,696
JerusalemIsrael 5,3413,319
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,5284,678
JosNigeria 6,6074,106
Jan Mayen bNorway 871541
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 884549
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,2314,493
JhelumPakistan 7,0104,356
JiwaniPakistan 7,2424,500
JuliacaPeru 9,7986,089
JakutskRussia 5,7013,543
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4752,781
JenisejskRussia 5,2443,259
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8434,874
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4944,657
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1215,668
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,5274,056
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,1624,450
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0416,861
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3362,073
JubaSudan 7,9214,922
JokkmokkSweden 1,9071,185
JönköpingSweden 2,0851,296
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0831,295
JendoubaTunisia 3,7932,357
JerbaTunisia 4,1302,567
JerseyUk 2,1341,326
JaltaUkraine 4,1042,550
Jackson, MsUsa 5,7313,561
Jackson, TnUsa 5,3563,328
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,5233,432
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,9993,106
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,4522,766
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,1573,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -