Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,6952,918
In SalahAlgeria 4,5672,838
InnsbruckAustria 2,8301,759
IbiriteBrazil 9,6365,988
IguatuBrazil 8,0615,009
IlheusBrazil 8,9895,586
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1115,040
IndaialBrazil 10,4806,512
IpameriBrazil 9,4565,876
IraiBrazil 10,5916,581
IreceBrazil 8,6435,371
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7595,443
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1195,046
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1745,079
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3795,828
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7336,048
ItapevaBrazil 10,1516,308
ItirucuBrazil 8,8425,495
ItuacuBrazil 8,9115,538
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0786,262
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7102,306
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8991,801
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2312,629
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1561,340
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8341,761
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3366,423
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5797,817
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0638,739
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1253,806
IzobambaEcuador 8,5235,296
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3333,314
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,5334,681
IoanninaGreece 3,9462,452
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,292803
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 602374
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1165,043
IranshahrIran 6,9814,338
IstranaItaly 3,0101,870
IidaJapan 8,7015,407
IizukaJapan 8,7975,467
IrakoJapan 8,7905,462
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6556,000
IrozakiJapan 8,8165,478
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6756,012
IshinomakiJapan 8,4215,233
IwamizawaJapan 7,8984,908
IzuharaJapan 8,7125,414
IrbidJordan 5,3043,296
IfraneMorocco 3,7062,303
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,83411,082
IlorinNigeria 6,6424,128
InchonNorth Korea 8,3045,160
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,8651,159
IslamabadPakistan 6,9164,298
IquitosPeru 8,6785,393
IloiloPhilippines 11,1076,902
IasiRomania 3,5622,213
IcaRussia 6,5974,099
IlirnejRussia 5,2763,279
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8294,244
IrkutskRussia 6,2063,857
Ivdel’Russia 3,9352,445
IbizaSpain 3,3032,053
IspartaTurkey 4,5622,835
IstanbulTurkey 4,1922,605
IzmirTurkey 4,3452,700
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,2552,023
IzmailUkraine 3,7782,347
Imperial, NeUsa 5,4643,396
Independence, KsUsa 5,5613,456
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8872,415
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,8493,013
Indianola, IaUsa 5,0933,165
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,3862,726
Inverness, FlUsa 5,6823,531
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,9183,056
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,3602,709
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,1442,575
IsokaZambia 9,5205,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -