Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3683,957
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2042,612
HuamboAngola 9,2375,740
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3638,925
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,46710,854
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,47010,856
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0049,324
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9791,851
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,0233,121
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3602,088
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3362,073
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,2362,633
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4571,527
Harrow, OnCanada 4,4792,783
Hay River, NtCanada 4,2972,670
Hope, BcCanada 5,5293,436
HaikouChina 9,7516,059
HailarChina 6,8974,286
HamiChina 6,8204,238
HetanChina 6,8634,265
HavanaCuba 6,2973,913
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1743,837
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1683,833
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2723,898
HelwanEgypt 5,3653,334
HurguadaEgypt 5,7383,566
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 858533
HelsinkiFinland 2,4201,504
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4271,508
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,1308,159
HamburgGermany 2,2101,373
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2101,373
HannoverGermany 2,2941,426
HelgolandGermany 2,0721,287
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7671,719
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5582,832
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,399869
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,7596,065
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,6786,014
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 369229
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,7645,446
HaifaIsrael 5,2393,256
HaboroJapan 7,7704,829
HachijojimaJapan 8,9905,587
HachinoheJapan 8,1925,091
HagiJapan 8,7265,423
HakodateJapan 8,0424,997
HamadaJapan 8,6845,396
HamamatsuJapan 8,7845,459
HikoneJapan 8,7075,411
HimejiJapan 8,7335,427
HiradoJapan 8,8075,473
HirooJapan 8,0134,980
HiroshimaJapan 8,7455,435
HitaJapan 8,8385,492
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9545,564
HunLibya 4,8052,986
HomboriMali 5,7553,576
HomalinMyanmar 8,6995,406
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6435,992
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,32310,764
HighbankNew Zealand 17,46010,850
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,80911,066
HororataNew Zealand 17,45310,845
HyderabadPakistan 7,5164,671
HuanucoPeru 9,4235,855
HelPoland 2,5341,575
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2394,498
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2382,633
HatangaRussia 4,2332,630
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4422,139
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1255,671
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0653,769
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,0711,908
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8228,589
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2265,112
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9084,914
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,0326,234
HalaibSudan 6,3623,953
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,0134,358
HudeibaSudan 6,7134,171
HaparandaSweden 2,1161,315
HarnosandSweden 1,9761,228
HamaSyria 5,0973,167
HassakahSyria 5,1503,201
Hua HinThailand 10,1646,316
HakkariTurkey 5,1903,225
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7711,101
HersonUkraine 3,8382,385
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3352,072
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,3303,934
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7952,358
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,1393,193
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3682,714
Hart, MiUsa 4,4452,762
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0172,496
Hartington, NeUsa 5,0963,167
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,4283,373
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,3253,309
Hays, KsUsa 5,5123,425
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,6134,109
Hebron, NeUsa 5,3723,338
Helena, MtUsa 5,3933,351
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,1622,587
Henderson, NcUsa 4,8192,995
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,0983,168
Hermit, CoUsa 5,9753,713
Hernando, MsUsa 5,4863,409
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,5723,463
Highmore, SdUsa 4,9593,082
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,3032,674
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,0453,135
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,5802,846
Holly, CoUsa 5,7463,570
Homer, AkUsa 5,5073,422
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,8463,011
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,1753,216
Horton, KsUsa 5,2893,287
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,3253,309
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,7202,933
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,3502,703
Houma, LaUsa 6,0253,744
Houston, TexasUsa 6,2053,856
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,8032,985
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,3523,326
Huron, SdUsa 4,9793,094
HanoiVietnam 9,4965,901
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5986,585
HarareZimbabwe 10,2796,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -