Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,7454,191
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7164,173
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0552,520
General PicoArgentina 11,7577,306
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3407,047
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1465,062
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,91810,513
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0279,338
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1089,388
GrazAustria 3,0291,882
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0213,120
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0893,162
GomelBelarus 3,2752,035
GrodnoBelarus 2,8561,775
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3045,160
GoianiaBrazil 9,3635,818
GoiasBrazil 9,2995,779
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4755,888
GrajauBrazil 8,1195,045
GuairaBrazil 10,2766,386
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8274,864
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2095,722
GarouaCameroon 6,7974,224
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,5831,605
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,8012,362
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6673,522
Golden, BcCanada 5,1713,213
Goose, NfCanada 2,4581,528
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,1162,558
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,8983,044
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,3882,105
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0351,886
GanzhouChina 9,2725,762
GuangzhouChina 9,5105,910
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1253,806
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7625,445
GonderEthiopia 7,3764,584
GourdonFrance 2,6991,678
GrenobleFrance 2,8101,746
GeisenheimGermany 2,4401,516
GorlitzGermany 2,6381,639
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4162,123
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,5034,663
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0464,378
GoaIndia 8,7525,439
GuwahatiIndia 8,4425,246
GelaItaly 3,9342,445
GenoaItaly 3,0011,865
GhediItaly 2,9611,840
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6802,287
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5342,196
GrossetoItaly 3,2502,019
GrottaglieItaly 3,7232,313
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3382,074
GuidoniaItaly 3,3892,106
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6874,155
GifuJapan 8,7015,407
GaoMali 5,6883,535
GuamMariana Islands 11,2176,970
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4924,655
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3644,576
GuaymasMexico 7,1294,430
GaluutMongolia 6,6484,131
GemertNetherlands 2,2061,371
GisborneNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,55210,285
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,20710,693
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,93810,525
GayaNiger 6,2463,881
GardermoenNorway 1,7861,110
GeiloNorway 1,6331,015
GdanskPoland 2,5411,579
GalatiRomania 3,7302,318
Gor’KijRussia 3,5712,219
GorznyjRussia 4,7562,955
GridinoRussia 2,5611,591
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,4065,223
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3238,279
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0331,885
GijonSpain 2,6191,627
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,0334,371
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,1354,434
GoteborgSweden 1,9901,236
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9801,230
GothenburgSweden 1,9901,237
GunnarnSweden 1,8651,159
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7201,690
GabesTunisia 4,1052,551
GafsaTunisia 4,0062,489
GiresunTurkey 4,6262,875
GoztepeTurkey 4,2012,611
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6413,506
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7013,542
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,425886
GajvoronUkraine 3,5612,213
GeniceskUkraine 3,9842,476
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,5683,460
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1153,178
Galva, IlUsa 4,8933,040
Galveston, TxUsa 6,2443,880
Geneva, NeUsa 5,2793,281
Genoa, NeUsa 5,2793,281
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,0133,115
Glenville, WvUsa 4,6712,902
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,9892,479
Golconda, NvUsa 6,1333,811
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,8783,031
Goodland, KsUsa 5,6023,481
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,3723,338
Grafton, NdUsa 4,6012,859
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,0453,757
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,2993,293
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,9383,690
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,5242,811
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,2893,908
Gravette, ArUsa 5,5433,445
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,2853,284
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,4992,796
Greenfield, InUsa 4,8112,990
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,5683,460
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,8993,044
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,0933,165
Greenville, MsUsa 5,7083,547
Greenville, OhUsa 4,7652,961
Greenville, PaUsa 4,4392,759
Greenville, TxUsa 5,9343,688
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,1183,180
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,1833,221
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,0603,144
Groton, CtUsa 4,0732,531
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1083,174
GuanareVenezuela 7,2054,477
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4314,618
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7764,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -