Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4624,016
FarahAfghanistan 6,5464,068
FormosaArgentina 10,5996,586
ForrestAustralia 15,7159,766
FrancistownBotswana 10,4996,524
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7064,789
FloraniaBrazil 8,0024,972
FlorestaBrazil 8,2985,157
FlorianoBrazil 8,1635,072
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5426,551
FormosaBrazil 9,2015,718
FortalezaBrazil 7,7654,825
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4436,489
FrancaBrazil 9,7526,060
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,2912,666
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,4712,778
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7122,928
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0633,146
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4132,743
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,2212,623
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,8743,029
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,5122,804
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3772,099
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3782,099
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1561,340
FayaChad 6,0783,777
FamagustaCyprus 4,9683,087
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9941,239
FarafraEgypt 5,4993,417
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9764,956
FichtelbergGermany 2,6131,624
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4571,527
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8662,403
FrederikshbGreenland 1,365848
FaranahGuinea 6,1913,847
FalconaraItaly 3,2582,024
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,1521,959
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5552,209
FonniItaly 3,4422,139
FrontoneItaly 3,2422,014
FrosinoneItaly 3,4462,141
FukauraJapan 8,1625,072
FukueJapan 8,8665,510
FukuiJapan 8,6215,357
FukuokaJapan 8,7995,468
FukushimaJapan 8,4875,274
FukuyamaJapan 8,7535,439
FushikiJapan 8,5525,314
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,0843,780
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2677,002
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6257,224
FunchalMadeira 3,6302,256
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3083,920
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6642,277
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,564972
FaroPortugal 3,2682,031
FerganaRussia 6,2013,854
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3233,929
FalunSweden 1,9751,227
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9971,241
FeodosijaUkraine 4,1112,555
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9093,051
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,3223,307
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,0003,107
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,8192,995
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,6892,913
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6132,245
Farmington, MnUsa 4,6822,910
Farmington, MoUsa 5,1863,222
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,9623,083
Fayette, IaUsa 4,8162,993
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,5623,456
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,9613,083
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,5843,470
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,4943,414
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,1233,805
Findlay, OhUsa 4,6052,862
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,4544,011
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,4332,755
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,5802,846
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,6443,507
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,9103,051
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,6173,490
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,8973,664
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,4203,368
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,6423,506
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,6812,909
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,0003,729
Framingham, MaUsa 3,9272,440
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,9523,077
Franklin, LaUsa 6,0453,757
Franklin, PaUsa 4,4392,759
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,5832,848
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,6584,138
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,8242,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -