Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,2222,624
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,0332,506
EsquelArgentina 12,7207,904
EzeizaArgentina 11,5347,167
East SaleAustralia 16,94510,530
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8139,826
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8139,826
EssendonAustralia 16,86810,482
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9366,174
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9406,798
EspinosaBrazil 9,0615,631
Earlton, OnCanada 3,8412,387
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,8543,016
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,8182,994
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,8293,001
Edson, AbCanada 4,9463,073
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,5943,476
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,7022,300
Estevan, SkCanada 4,7622,959
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,4923,413
Eureka, NtCanada 2,4641,531
ErlianChina 7,3064,540
El CaranoColombia 7,8154,856
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3121,436
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,2673,894
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1653,831
El ArishEgypt 5,3573,329
El TorEgypt 5,6303,499
ErfurtGermany 2,4781,540
EssenGermany 2,2721,412
EsfahanIran 6,0443,756
EilatIsrael 5,5563,453
EsashiJapan 8,0304,990
EldoretKenya 8,5205,295
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5004,039
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8362,384
EeldeNetherlands 2,1051,308
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,88210,491
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,43010,831
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,5524,693
EnuguNigeria 6,9364,310
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6626,626
EvoraPortugal 3,1021,927
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2664,515
EkimcanRussia 6,7124,171
Elat’MaRussia 3,5752,222
ElistaRussia 4,4112,741
ErbogacenRussia 5,3893,349
EssejRussia 4,5592,833
Ed DueimSudan 7,0094,355
El FasherSudan 6,7664,204
El GeneinaSudan 6,6704,145
El ObeidSudan 7,0084,355
El ShowakSudan 7,1154,421
En NahudSudan 6,9834,339
EdirneTurkey 4,0122,493
ErzincanTurkey 4,7922,978
ErzurumTurkey 4,8463,011
EskisehirTurkey 4,3702,716
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,6773,528
EntebbeUganda 8,4555,254
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,451902
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,519944
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,3022,674
Eastman, GaUsa 5,4343,377
Eastport, MeUsa 3,4862,166
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,1313,188
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,5133,426
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,5434,066
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,6302,877
Elko, NvUsa 6,0983,789
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,4663,397
Elmira, NyUsa 4,1892,603
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,2033,854
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,7502,330
Erie, PaUsa 4,3482,702
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,3733,339
Eugene, OrUsa 6,0953,787
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,5123,425
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,4534,010
Eureka, SdUsa 4,9153,054
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,8443,632
Evansville, InUsa 5,0653,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -