Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0883,162
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7982,360
DavisAntarctica 16,76710,419
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2998,886
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8238,590
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5847,820
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,31310,137
DhakaBangladesh 8,6535,377
D’UccleBelgium 2,2201,380
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4345,863
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2805,767
DouradosBrazil 10,0896,269
DoualaCameroon 7,2614,512
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5931,612
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4692,777
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,8973,043
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,0043,109
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6771,663
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,0941,302
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3822,102
Dryden, OnCanada 4,2472,639
DuianChina 7,6424,749
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5482,205
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,7284,802
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1843,843
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3033,917
DabaaEgypt 5,1223,183
DakhlaEgypt 5,6973,540
DijonFrance 2,5821,604
DresdenGermany 2,5881,608
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,307812
DebrecenHungary 3,2572,024
DalatangiIceland 427266
DaltonganjIndia 8,3425,184
DarbhangaIndia 8,2055,099
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4325,240
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4345,241
DumkaIndia 8,4545,253
DwarkaIndia 7,8464,876
DezfulIran 5,9143,675
DublinIreland 1,588987
DecimomannuItaly 3,5082,180
DobbiacoItaly 2,9161,812
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6504,132
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3253,309
DagorettiKenya 8,7695,449
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8011,741
DedzaMalawi 10,0206,226
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0984,411
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7464,192
DaweiMyanmar 9,9396,176
De BiltNetherlands 2,1361,327
De KooyNetherlands 2,0471,272
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0421,269
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,99910,564
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,44110,838
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,59210,311
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,74211,025
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,73611,021
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6881,049
DalbandinPakistan 6,9874,342
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9964,347
DirPakistan 6,7064,167
DroshPakistan 6,6684,144
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4696,506
DohaQatar 6,7454,192
DorohoiRomania 3,4342,134
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6252,253
DudinkaRussia 4,0902,542
DzardzanRussia 4,9103,051
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,5804,089
DakarSenegal 5,6133,488
DaruSierra Leone 6,4173,988
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5317,165
DamazinSudan 7,3224,550
DongolaSudan 6,4033,979
DamascusSyria 5,2503,263
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2503,262
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2353,253
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2423,879
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4445,869
DjerbaTunisia 4,1602,585
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9943,103
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,338832
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,578981
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7792,348
DonetskUkraine 3,9562,458
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9224,301
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,2353,253
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,6742,905
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,9963,726
Danville, IlUsa 4,9053,048
Darlington, ScUsa 5,0543,141
Davenport, WaUsa 5,5543,451
David City, NeUsa 5,2163,241
Dayton, OhUsa 4,7362,943
Dayton, WaUsa 5,6713,524
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,6693,523
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,5654,080
Decatur, IlUsa 4,9523,077
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,5234,054
Delaware, OhUsa 4,6712,903
Delphine, InUsa 4,7662,961
Denton, MdUsa 4,4432,761
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,7113,549
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,0283,124
Deseret, UtUsa 6,1503,821
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,6522,891
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,4812,784
Dickson, TnUsa 5,2453,259
Dillon, MtUsa 5,5843,470
Dixon, IlUsa 4,8142,992
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,6743,526
Dover, DeUsa 4,4432,761
Dover, TnUsa 5,2813,282
Dublin, TxUsa 6,1323,811
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,8102,989
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,4812,785
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,1393,193
Durham, NhUsa 3,8422,387
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6282,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -