Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5744,085
ChlefAlgeria 3,5802,225
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7392,323
CeresArgentina 11,0896,891
ChamicalArgentina 11,2586,996
ChepesArgentina 11,3707,065
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9208,029
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1436,925
CórdobaArgentina 11,3027,023
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3107,028
CorrientesArgentina 10,7476,678
CairnsAustralia 14,5859,064
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,66110,353
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5879,064
CedunaAustralia 16,0169,952
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6459,722
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9269,275
Cobar MoAustralia 16,19810,065
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2308,842
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,13810,028
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7639,796
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8365,491
CharnocksBarbados 6,4203,989
CotonouBenin 6,8224,239
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6836,017
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9326,172
CabroboBrazil 8,2995,157
CaceresBrazil 9,4905,897
CaetiteBrazil 8,9575,566
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1135,041
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8916,146
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2326,358
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9596,189
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1475,062
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0835,644
CaparaoBrazil 9,6586,001
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5895,959
CaratingaBrazil 9,5835,955
CaravelasBrazil 9,3155,788
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9915,587
CarolinaBrazil 8,3075,162
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2646,378
CataguasesBrazil 9,7666,069
CatalaoBrazil 9,5035,905
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8456,118
CaxiasBrazil 7,9604,946
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7656,689
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9344,930
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7946,086
ChapecoBrazil 10,5716,569
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0445,620
CipoBrazil 8,5715,326
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4455,248
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5185,915
CordeiroBrazil 9,8326,110
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9285,548
CorumbaBrazil 9,8136,098
CoximBrazil 9,6836,017
CrateusBrazil 7,9494,940
CuiabaBrazil 9,3965,839
CuritibaBrazil 10,3196,412
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0683,149
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3222,064
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,6213,493
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,7371,080
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,9251,196
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3411,455
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8442,389
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,6613,518
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,6443,508
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2741,413
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3803,343
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4172,123
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1801,976
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1941,985
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1901,982
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,5913,475
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2282,006
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1361,949
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2862,042
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6081,621
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,5932,232
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7782,347
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9621,219
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,6232,873
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,8282,379
Comox, BcCanada 5,6293,498
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7432,326
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7781,726
Coronation, AbCanada 4,8763,030
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2763,279
ChicoChile 13,1158,150
ChillanChile 12,0837,508
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1347,540
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0646,875
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0528,111
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8887,388
ChangchunChina 7,5884,715
ChangduChina 8,1375,056
ChangshaChina 8,9565,566
ChengduChina 8,4225,233
ChongqingChina 8,6315,363
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4234,613
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,1661,968
CamagueyCuba 6,2603,890
CasablancaCuba 6,2773,900
ChebCzech Republic 2,6201,628
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1621,343
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1083,796
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2163,863
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1713,835
CanarEcuador 8,7655,447
CairoEgypt 5,3433,320
CaenFrance 2,1961,365
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5011,554
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0964,409
CocobeachGabon 7,5814,711
CologneGermany 2,3111,436
ChiosGreece 4,3062,676
CorfuGreece 3,9162,433
ConakryGuinea 6,2143,861
CatacamasHonduras 7,2694,517
CholutecaHonduras 7,4834,650
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2915,773
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5355,304
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5355,304
ChahbaharIran 7,1654,453
ClaremorrisIreland 1,477918
ClonesIreland 1,484922
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,447899
CorkIreland 1,6751,041
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6801,044
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5222,189
CameriItaly 2,8871,794
CampobassoItaly 3,5092,180
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4772,161
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5532,208
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4502,144
Cape MeleItaly 3,0201,877
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6842,289
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9282,441
CerviaItaly 3,1561,961
CiampinoItaly 3,4022,114
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0951,923
Cisa PassItaly 3,0381,888
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3502,082
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9301,821
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0082,491
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8582,397
ChibaJapan 8,7205,419
ChichibuJapan 8,6655,385
ChichijimaJapan 9,6836,017
ChoshiJapan 8,7145,415
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1483,199
ChilekaMalawi 10,1896,331
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9616,190
ChitipaMalawi 9,5015,904
ChihuahuaMexico 6,8364,248
ComitanMexico 7,4124,606
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9377,418
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9044,290
ChoirMongolia 6,9114,295
CasablancaMorocco 3,6492,268
ChindeMozambique 10,5476,554
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7436,055
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,90610,505
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,70311,001
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,43210,833
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,17510,673
CondegaNicaragua 7,4454,626
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2326,358
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7325,426
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2805,145
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4675,262
ChhorPakistan 7,5664,701
ChitralPakistan 6,6434,128
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4416,488
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2806,388
CajamarcaPeru 9,2245,732
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1025,656
ChiclayoPeru 9,2405,742
ChimbotePeru 9,4345,862
CuzcoPeru 9,6545,999
CzestochowaPoland 2,8541,774
CoimbraPortugal 2,9151,811
CalafatRomania 3,6342,258
CeahlauRomania 3,4962,172
ClujRomania 3,4092,119
ConstantaRomania 3,8722,406
CraiovaRomania 3,6462,266
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7452,327
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8062,365
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6062,862
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0083,112
Cape UelenRussia 5,1863,223
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4174,609
CaraRussia 6,0583,765
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8002,361
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9193,057
ChitaRussia 6,4634,016
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4604,014
CokurdahRussia 4,9093,050
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1863,844
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5817,196
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8434,874
CaceresSpain 3,0371,887
CadizSpain 3,3542,084
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1451,955
CordobaSpain 3,2462,017
ColomboSri Lanka 9,8956,149
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9066,156
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2436,365
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4835,893
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3945,837
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1236,290
ChumphonThailand 10,3506,432
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1492,578
CorumTurkey 4,5002,796
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9663,707
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2243,868
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8801,168
CernovcyUkraine 3,3772,098
ChernigovUkraine 3,3652,091
CarrascoUruguay 11,4797,133
ColoniaUruguay 11,4777,132
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1143,800
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,2413,257
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4432,761
Camden, ScUsa 5,1493,199
Canton, NyUsa 3,8422,388
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,0493,138
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,7802,970
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3552,085
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,0603,144
Casper, WyUsa 5,4893,411
Centralia, WaUsa 5,8113,611
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,4302,753
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,8653,023
Charles City, IaUsa 4,8633,022
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,2113,238
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,2113,238
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,7592,958
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,0283,125
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,6372,881
Chaska, MnUsa 4,7292,939
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,2433,258
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7502,330
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8172,372
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,0303,126
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,6513,512
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,5793,467
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,7292,938
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,7172,931
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,4414,003
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,5322,816
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,5083,423
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,8383,006
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,8212,996
Circleville, OhUsa 4,7062,924
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,1403,194
Clark, SdUsa 4,9143,053
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,6123,487
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,1403,194
Clayton, NmUsa 5,9463,695
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,4872,788
Clinton, IaUsa 4,8142,992
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2163,863
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,5802,846
College Park, MdUsa 4,4872,788
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,7933,600
Columbia, MoUsa 5,2133,239
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,1593,206
Columbus, GaUsa 4,8763,030
Columbus, InUsa 4,9053,048
Columbus, KsUsa 5,5143,426
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,6662,899
Conception, MoUsa 5,2333,252
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,3983,354
Conway, ArUsa 5,5633,457
Conway, ScUsa 5,0583,143
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0242,501
Corning, ArUsa 5,4213,369
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8412,387
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,5194,051
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,0513,760
Cortland, NyUsa 4,1182,559
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,0543,762
Covington, LaUsa 5,8553,638
Covington, TnUsa 5,3753,340
Crete, NeUsa 5,2333,252
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,2863,285
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4323,376
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4323,376
CaracasVenezuela 6,9444,315
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0754,397
CoroVenezuela 6,9524,320
ChipataZambia 9,8766,137
ChomaZambia 10,0236,228
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,5716,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -