Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5654,079
BustAfghanistan 6,7254,179
BatnaAlgeria 3,7842,351
BecharAlgeria 3,9882,478
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6432,264
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1382,571
BiskraAlgeria 3,8632,401
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5962,856
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5079,015
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5449,038
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5589,046
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1098,767
ByrdAntarctica 17,16810,669
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0407,482
BarilocheArgentina 12,5347,789
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5087,151
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0409,967
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8149,827
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1698,804
BrestBelarus 2,9581,838
BrusselsBelgium 2,2201,380
Belize CityBelize 7,1094,418
BeninBenin 6,8224,239
BohiconBenin 6,7264,180
BermudaBermuda 4,6032,860
BageBrazil 11,0596,872
BambuiBrazil 9,6666,007
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7676,069
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1665,075
BarcelosBrazil 8,0254,987
BarraBrazil 8,6405,369
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0645,011
BarreirasBrazil 8,7885,461
BelémBrazil 7,6864,776
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6255,981
BelterraBrazil 7,9704,953
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4385,243
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6966,646
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8845,520
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2405,742
BrevesBrazil 7,7564,820
BurgasBulgaria 3,9762,471
BurundiBurundi 8,6855,397
BatouriCameroon 7,3474,565
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3622,089
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5293,436
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2912,045
Banff, AbCanada 5,1233,184
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,8812,412
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3321,449
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0923,164
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2802,660
Blue River, BcCanada 5,1883,224
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8702,405
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,4833,407
Brandon, MbCanada 4,5672,838
Broadview, SkCanada 4,6442,886
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,8201,131
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,6303,499
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2872,043
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,2343,252
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4742,159
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4874,653
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,0174,360
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0468,107
BeijingChina 7,8094,853
BarranquillaColombia 7,2064,478
Benito SalasColombia 8,0495,001
BogotáColombia 7,8234,861
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8891,796
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8414,873
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0555,005
BaniDominican Republic 6,2663,894
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3043,917
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1893,846
BahariyaEgypt 5,4103,362
Beni SuefEgypt 5,4323,376
BiarritzFrance 2,7391,702
BordeauxFrance 2,6251,631
BrestFrance 2,1431,332
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,4268,343
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,4248,342
BitamGabon 7,5164,671
BanjulGambia 5,7613,580
BerlinGermany 2,4541,525
BrockenGermany 2,3921,486
BokeGuinea 6,0523,761
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9433,693
BudapestHungary 3,1391,951
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,1531,959
BangaloreIndia 9,1775,703
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,7525,438
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8025,470
BikanerIndia 7,4784,647
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2247,596
BabolsarIran 5,6863,534
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7774,211
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4663,397
Bandar LengehIran 6,7734,209
BirjandIran 6,3593,952
BushehrIran 6,3463,944
BaghdadIraq 5,6253,495
BasraIraq 6,0483,759
BelmulletIreland 1,397868
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,573977
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6372,260
BergamoItaly 2,9141,811
BolognaItaly 3,0871,918
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9051,805
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,7522,331
BrindisiItaly 3,7322,319
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5304,058
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5254,055
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7193,554
BeirutLebanon 5,1643,209
BenghaziLibya 4,6742,904
BirzaiLithuania 2,6941,674
BitolaMacedonia 3,8402,387
BlantyreMalawi 10,1896,331
BvumbweMalawi 10,2176,349
BintuluMalaysia 11,6227,222
BamakoMali 5,9403,691
Bko-SMali 5,9523,699
BougounMali 6,0823,779
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5022,797
BaitagMongolia 6,4193,989
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1693,833
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5974,100
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0204,363
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0974,410
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7234,178
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8764,273
BulganMongolia 6,5374,062
BhamawMyanmar 8,8485,498
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,79211,056
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,75211,031
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,19210,684
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,02010,577
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,4684,641
BilmaNiger 5,7893,597
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0843,781
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8591,155
BergenNorway 1,505935
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,507937
BjornoyaNorway 1,8551,152
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6581,030
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,604997
BadinPakistan 7,6134,731
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2834,526
BalakotPakistan 6,8524,258
BarkhanPakistan 7,1324,432
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,5994,722
BascoPhilippines 10,0416,240
BialystokPoland 2,8541,774
BejaPortugal 3,1621,965
BragancaPortugal 2,7791,727
BistritaRomania 3,4192,125
BucharestRomania 3,7282,317
BajkitRussia 5,0583,143
BarabinskRussia 5,0653,148
BarnaulRussia 5,4313,375
BerezovoRussia 3,8622,400
BiserRussia 4,0402,510
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9344,309
BogdarinRussia 6,2163,863
BogucanyRussia 5,4043,358
BomnakRussia 6,4774,025
BorRussia 4,8863,036
BorzjaRussia 6,7064,167
BratskRussia 5,7313,561
BelgradeSerbia 3,4502,144
BoSierra Leone 6,4113,984
BontheSierra Leone 6,4494,008
BratislavaSlovakia 2,9971,862
BerberaSomalia 7,9264,925
BusanSouth Korea 8,6085,349
BadajozSpain 3,0901,920
BarcelonaSpain 3,0741,910
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7971,738
BabanusaSudan 7,1004,412
BaselSwitzerland 2,6511,648
BernSwitzerland 2,7081,683
BangkokThailand 10,0686,256
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0496,245
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6435,992
BizerteTunisia 3,7502,331
BalikesirTurkey 4,2662,651
BursaTurkey 4,2652,650
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0433,755
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,406874
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,473915
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,471914
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8331,139
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9931,238
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0491,273
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,7594,200
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,2493,883
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,4562,769
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4572,770
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4582,770
Batesville, MsUsa 5,5653,458
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,9623,705
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,4443,383
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,7922,978
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9352,445
Beeville, TxUsa 6,4704,020
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,9083,050
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,6364,123
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6163,490
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7952,358
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7862,974
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9363,068
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,4482,764
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,3153,303
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,1412,573
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,4563,390
Bishop, CaUsa 6,5424,065
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,8803,033
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,8122,990
Blackville, ScUsa 5,2233,246
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6133,488
Blakely, GaUsa 5,6233,494
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1422,574
Boerne, TxUsa 6,3803,965
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,8563,639
Booneville, MsUsa 5,4353,378
Boonton, NjUsa 4,1912,605
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9022,425
Bowler, WiUsa 4,4962,794
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,0933,165
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,1393,193
Brenham, TxUsa 6,2353,874
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1092,553
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,5363,440
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,9773,093
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,1402,573
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,7282,938
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,3723,338
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,7583,578
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,6984,162
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,2323,251
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,7284,181
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,6372,882
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,5952,856
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,2012,611
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,9613,704
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,8613,021
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,9783,094
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8052,365
Burns, OregonUsa 5,9743,712
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2113,860
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9064,292
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0794,399
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4116,469
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4256,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -