Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5654,079
BustAfghanistan 6,7254,179
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5744,085
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4624,016
FarahAfghanistan 6,5464,068
GardizAfghanistan 6,7454,191
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7164,173
HeratAfghanistan 6,3683,957
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5984,100
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7204,176
KabulAfghanistan 6,6534,134
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7984,224
KhostAfghanistan 6,8034,227
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4353,999
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3193,927
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3553,949
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5704,083
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3343,936
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2923,910
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6904,157
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6634,140
ShkoderAlbania 3,6622,275
TiranaAlbania 3,7452,327
VloreAlbania 3,8152,371
AdrarAlgeria 4,4282,752
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5882,230
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5852,228
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7232,313
BatnaAlgeria 3,7842,351
BecharAlgeria 3,9882,478
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6432,264
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1382,571
BiskraAlgeria 3,8632,401
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5962,856
ChlefAlgeria 3,5802,225
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7392,323
DjanetAlgeria 5,0883,162
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7982,360
El GoleaAlgeria 4,2222,624
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,0332,506
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0552,520
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2042,612
In AmenasAlgeria 4,6952,918
In SalahAlgeria 4,5672,838
MilianaAlgeria 3,5982,236
OranAlgeria 3,5882,230
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8172,993
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6862,291
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1223,183
TebessaAlgeria 3,8792,410
TimimounAlgeria 4,2932,668
TindoufAlgeria 4,2852,663
TouggourtAlgeria 4,0552,520
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8768,623
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9696,195
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9331,822
HuamboAngola 9,2375,740
LuandaAngola 8,7425,432
LuenaAngola 9,2535,750
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,3975,839
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5079,015
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5449,038
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5589,046
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1098,767
ByrdAntarctica 17,16810,669
DavisAntarctica 16,76710,419
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4628,987
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,56211,534
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5047,149
AzulArgentina 11,7727,315
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0407,482
BarilocheArgentina 12,5347,789
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5087,151
CeresArgentina 11,0896,891
ChamicalArgentina 11,2586,996
ChepesArgentina 11,3707,065
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9208,029
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1436,925
CórdobaArgentina 11,3027,023
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3107,028
CorrientesArgentina 10,7476,678
EsquelArgentina 12,7207,904
EzeizaArgentina 11,5347,167
FormosaArgentina 10,5996,586
General PicoArgentina 11,7577,306
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3407,047
JuninArgentina 11,5627,185
La PlataArgentina 11,5357,168
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3596,437
La RiojaArgentina 11,1696,941
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5807,196
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5168,399
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4976,523
Malarg EArgentina 11,8967,392
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4777,753
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8487,362
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3957,081
MendozaArgentina 11,5997,208
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5917,203
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0236,850
NeuquenArgentina 12,2187,593
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6587,244
OranArgentina 10,4336,483
ParanaArgentina 11,2556,994
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9496,804
PehuajoArgentina 11,7277,287
PergaminoArgentina 11,4837,136
PigeArgentina 11,9247,410
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3307,041
PosadasArgentina 10,6716,631
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7206,662
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6237,222
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5657,186
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2176,970
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9566,808
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4947,143
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5748,435
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5026,526
RosarioArgentina 11,3847,074
SaltaArgentina 10,6486,617
San AntonioArgentina 12,3317,663
San LuisArgentina 11,5687,188
San RafaelArgentina 11,7657,311
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8627,371
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9266,789
SarmientoArgentina 12,9428,042
TrelewArgentina 12,5917,824
TucumanArgentina 10,8516,743
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8808,625
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3947,081
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1366,920
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5917,203
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9793,094
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1465,062
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,43910,215
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7809,806
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1269,400
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0769,369
AmberleyAustralia 15,8389,842
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0409,967
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8149,827
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1698,804
CairnsAustralia 14,5859,064
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,66110,353
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5879,064
CedunaAustralia 16,0169,952
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6459,722
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9269,275
Cobar MoAustralia 16,19810,065
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2308,842
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,13810,028
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7639,796
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2998,886
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8238,590
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5847,820
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,31310,137
East SaleAustralia 16,94510,530
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8139,826
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8139,826
EssendonAustralia 16,86810,482
ForrestAustralia 15,7159,766
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,91810,513
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0279,338
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1089,388
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3638,925
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,46710,854
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,47010,856
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0049,324
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4859,623
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,32210,764
LavertonAustralia 16,87910,489
LearmonthAustralia 14,3318,905
LongreachAustralia 15,2909,502
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2899,501
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,28410,119
Low HeadAustralia 17,26110,726
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0919,378
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,83511,704
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4258,964
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9499,289
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,86010,477
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,87810,488
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,43710,214
Mount GambierAustralia 16,79110,434
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9089,264
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9399,904
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6059,075
Nowra RanAustralia 16,63410,337
NuriootpaAustralia 16,39910,190
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3098,892
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5629,671
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3949,566
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3038,888
RichmondAustralia 16,48710,245
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3529,540
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,52910,271
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,51910,265
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6849,125
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6839,124
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8448,603
TibooburraAustralia 15,9129,888
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8609,234
WaggaAustralia 16,62410,330
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5937,825
WilliamtownAustralia 16,40610,195
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5629,049
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0119,328
WoomeraAustralia 15,9909,937
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0778,748
GrazAustria 3,0291,882
InnsbruckAustria 2,8301,759
KlagenfurtAustria 3,0121,872
LinzAustria 2,8621,778
SalzburgAustria 2,8501,771
ViennaAustria 2,9551,836
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,8861,794
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1043,172
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3473,323
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0213,120
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0893,162
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0203,120
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,224760
LerwickUk 1,223760
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,0643,147
QubaAzerbaijan 5,0593,144
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0093,113
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2453,259
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1323,189
XacmazAzerbaijan 5,0713,151
XankandiAzerbaijan 5,1043,172
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2753,278
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0643,147
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9443,072
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9791,851
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0451,892
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9011,803
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8733,650
MuharraqBahrain 6,6024,103
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8365,491
DhakaBangladesh 8,6535,377
CharnocksBarbados 6,4203,989
BrestBelarus 2,9581,838
GomelBelarus 3,2752,035
GrodnoBelarus 2,8561,775
MinskBelarus 2,9991,863
MogilevBelarus 3,1121,934
VitebskBelarus 3,0201,877
BrusselsBelgium 2,2201,380
D’UccleBelgium 2,2201,380
OstendeBelgium 2,1241,320
Belize CityBelize 7,1094,418
BeninBenin 6,8224,239
BohiconBenin 6,7264,180
CotonouBenin 6,8224,239
KandiBenin 6,3153,924
NatitingouBenin 6,3683,957
ParakouBenin 6,5014,040
SaveBenin 6,6414,127
BermudaBermuda 4,6032,860
La PazBolivia 9,8456,118
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8276,107
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4482,142
FrancistownBotswana 10,4996,524
MaunBotswana 10,2356,360
TshaneBotswana 10,6156,596
AimoresBrazil 9,5325,924
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7045,409
AltamiraBrazil 7,9624,948
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5455,310
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9706,195
ApodiBrazil 7,9624,948
AracajuBrazil 8,5355,304
AracuaiBrazil 9,2595,753
AragarcasBrazil 9,3435,806
AraxaBrazil 9,6365,988
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2595,132
BageBrazil 11,0596,872
BambuiBrazil 9,6666,007
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7676,069
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1665,075
BarcelosBrazil 8,0254,987
BarraBrazil 8,6405,369
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0645,011
BarreirasBrazil 8,7885,461
BelémBrazil 7,6864,776
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6255,981
BelterraBrazil 7,9704,953
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4385,243
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6966,646
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8845,520
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2405,742
BrevesBrazil 7,7564,820
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6836,017
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9326,172
CabroboBrazil 8,2995,157
CaceresBrazil 9,4905,897
CaetiteBrazil 8,9575,566
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1135,041
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8916,146
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2326,358
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9596,189
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1475,062
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0835,644
CaparaoBrazil 9,6586,001
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5895,959
CaratingaBrazil 9,5835,955
CaravelasBrazil 9,3155,788
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9915,587
CarolinaBrazil 8,3075,162
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2646,378
CataguasesBrazil 9,7666,069
CatalaoBrazil 9,5035,905
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8456,118
CaxiasBrazil 7,9604,946
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7656,689
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9344,930
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7946,086
ChapecoBrazil 10,5716,569
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0445,620
CipoBrazil 8,5715,326
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4455,248
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5185,915
CordeiroBrazil 9,8326,110
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9285,548
CorumbaBrazil 9,8136,098
CoximBrazil 9,6836,017
CrateusBrazil 7,9494,940
CuiabaBrazil 9,3965,839
CuritibaBrazil 10,3196,412
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4345,863
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2805,767
DouradosBrazil 10,0896,269
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9366,174
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9406,798
EspinosaBrazil 9,0615,631
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7064,789
FloraniaBrazil 8,0024,972
FlorestaBrazil 8,2985,157
FlorianoBrazil 8,1635,072
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5426,551
FormosaBrazil 9,2015,718
FortalezaBrazil 7,7654,825
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4436,489
FrancaBrazil 9,7526,060
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3045,160
GoianiaBrazil 9,3635,818
GoiasBrazil 9,2995,779
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4755,888
GrajauBrazil 8,1195,045
GuairaBrazil 10,2766,386
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8274,864
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2095,722
IbiriteBrazil 9,6365,988
IguatuBrazil 8,0615,009
IlheusBrazil 8,9895,586
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1115,040
IndaialBrazil 10,4806,512
IpameriBrazil 9,4565,876
IraiBrazil 10,5916,581
IreceBrazil 8,6435,371
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7595,443
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1195,046
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1745,079
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3795,828
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7336,048
ItapevaBrazil 10,1516,308
ItirucuBrazil 8,8425,495
ItuacuBrazil 8,9115,538
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0786,262
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0856,267
JacobinaBrazil 8,6095,350
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8664,888
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0895,027
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4175,852
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8176,100
LavrasBrazil 9,7856,080
LencoisBrazil 8,7755,453
LinharesBrazil 9,5105,909
LondrinaBrazil 10,1356,298
MacapaBrazil 7,5834,712
MacauBrazil 7,8894,902
MaceioBrazil 8,3825,208
MachadoBrazil 9,8486,120
ManausBrazil 8,1655,074
MarabaBrazil 8,1265,049
MaringaBrazil 10,1546,310
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8794,896
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0735,638
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5105,288
MonteiroBrazil 8,2005,096
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2705,761
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9074,914
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6245,359
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8626,128
ObidosBrazil 7,9084,914
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3695,201
ParacatuBrazil 9,3775,827
ParanaBrazil 8,8855,521
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3166,410
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7336,048
ParintinsBrazil 8,0184,982
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7374,808
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6896,642
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5225,917
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2835,147
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3825,209
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1525,687
PeixeBrazil 8,8445,496
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4115,227
PicosBrazil 8,1715,077
PiraiBrazil 9,9216,165
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2685,759
PompeuBrazil 9,5635,943
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1426,302
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8044,849
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4436,489
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8865,522
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8586,747
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6995,406
PosseBrazil 9,0265,609
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9334,929
RecifeBrazil 8,1955,092
RemansoBrazil 8,4635,259
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1385,678
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9416,177
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4036,465
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5345,924
SalvadorBrazil 8,7855,459
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8746,757
SantaremBrazil 7,9404,934
SantosBrazil 10,1036,278
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9216,165
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3305,176
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0895,027
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6446,614
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7616,687
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8806,140
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7204,798
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4305,860
São PauloBrazil 10,0616,252
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8576,125
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0785,641
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5265,298
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6385,368
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5795,952
SobralBrazil 7,7834,836
SoureBrazil 7,6074,727
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6555,378
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2817,010
SurubimBrazil 8,1795,083
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8415,494
TarauacaBrazil 9,0485,623
TauaBrazil 8,0374,994
TefeBrazil 8,3365,180
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3595,816
TeresinaBrazil 7,9744,955
TiriosBrazil 7,4734,644
TorresBrazil 10,7556,683
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6134,731
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8626,129
TriunfoBrazil 8,2095,101
TucuruiBrazil 7,9604,947
TuriacuBrazil 7,6524,755
UaupesBrazil 8,0444,999
UbatubaBrazil 10,0296,232
UberabaBrazil 9,6746,011
VassourasBrazil 9,8926,147
VicosaBrazil 9,6986,026
VitoriaBrazil 9,6145,974
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0305,611
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8734,893
BurgasBulgaria 3,9762,471
LomBulgaria 3,6642,277
PlevenBulgaria 3,7642,339
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8862,415
SadovoBulgaria 3,8962,421
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8762,409
SofiaBulgaria 3,7782,348
VarnaBulgaria 3,9332,444
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0843,781
BurundiBurundi 8,6855,397
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4556,497
SiemreapCambodia 10,2286,356
BatouriCameroon 7,3474,565
DoualaCameroon 7,2614,512
GarouaCameroon 6,7974,224
MamfeCameroon 7,0644,390
MarouaCameroon 6,7054,167
NgaoundereCameroon 7,0144,359
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1124,420
YaoundeCameroon 7,3294,555
YokoCameroon 7,1704,456
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5953,477
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5513,450
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2762,657
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8041,743
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,1891,361
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0312,505
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,2872,664
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3622,089
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5293,436
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2912,045
Banff, AbCanada 5,1233,184
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,8812,412
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3321,449
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0923,164
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2802,660
Blue River, BcCanada 5,1883,224
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8702,405
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,4833,407
Brandon, MbCanada 4,5672,838
Broadview, SkCanada 4,6442,886
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,8201,131
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,6303,499
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2872,043
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,2343,252
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4742,159
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0683,149
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3222,064
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,6213,493
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,7371,080
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,9251,196
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3411,455
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8442,389
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,6613,518
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,6443,508
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2741,413
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3803,343
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4172,123
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1801,976
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1941,985
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1901,982
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,5913,475
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2282,006
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1361,949
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2862,042
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6081,621
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,5932,232
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7782,347
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9621,219
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,6232,873
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,8282,379
Comox, BcCanada 5,6293,498
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7432,326
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7781,726
Coronation, AbCanada 4,8763,030
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2763,279
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5931,612
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4692,777
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,8973,043
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,0043,109
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6771,663
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,0941,302
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3822,102
Dryden, OnCanada 4,2472,639
Earlton, OnCanada 3,8412,387
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,8543,016
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,8182,994
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,8293,001
Edson, AbCanada 4,9463,073
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,5943,476
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,7022,300
Estevan, SkCanada 4,7622,959
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,4923,413
Eureka, NtCanada 2,4641,531
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,2912,666
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,4712,778
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7122,928
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0633,146
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4132,743
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,2212,623
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,8743,029
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,5122,804
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3772,099
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3782,099
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1561,340
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,5831,605
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,8012,362
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6673,522
Golden, BcCanada 5,1713,213
Goose, NfCanada 2,4581,528
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,1162,558
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,8983,044
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,3882,105
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0351,886
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,0233,121
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3602,088
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3362,073
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,2362,633
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4571,527
Harrow, OnCanada 4,4792,783
Hay River, NtCanada 4,2972,670
Hope, BcCanada 5,5293,436
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7102,306
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8991,801
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2312,629
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1561,340
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8341,761
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,7902,977
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,3643,333
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,8032,363
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,8052,365
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,3903,350
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3252,688
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9872,477
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2852,663
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7322,319
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4751,538
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7372,322
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,3532,705
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,0372,509
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6242,252
Langara, BcCanada 5,4953,414
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8222,375
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1433,196
London, OnCanada 4,3062,676
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2441,394
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,0362,508
Lytton, BcCanada 5,4533,388
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6691,659
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7732,344
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,0983,168
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7102,927
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,5313,437
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0283,124
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6153,489
Moncton, NbCanada 3,2752,035
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2111,996
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7232,313
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7432,326
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7782,969
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,5612,213
Morden, MbCanada 4,5472,825
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,0452,514
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2681,409
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6443,507
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7841,730
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,9531,835
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2972,670
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,6812,909
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9262,440
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8442,389
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8452,389
Peace River, AbCanada 4,7512,952
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8151,749
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4453,384
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8652,402
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0682,528
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9952,482
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,6683,522
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9001,802
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,6313,499
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,4922,792
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,5332,817
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1583,205
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4023,357
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5622,835
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7441,705
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,5162,185
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,2303,250
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,9673,087
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1902,604
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,7272,937
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7302,940
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7431,705
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,2503,263
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4052,116
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2762,036
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0853,160
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4002,113
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,5473,447
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4821,542
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1951,985
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6682,901
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,1542,581
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6371,638
Scott, SkCanada 4,7412,946
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9821,853
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3592,087
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6512,269
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2702,653
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,2472,639
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,1842,600
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,7282,938
Smithers, BcCanada 5,2373,254
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7871,732
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2071,993
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8753,029
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8803,032
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0681,907
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8991,801
Terrace, BcCanada 5,3203,306
Teslin, YtCanada 4,9323,065
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,2732,655
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,2222,623
Thompson, MbCanada 3,9832,475
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,2142,619
Timmins, OnCanada 3,8262,378
Tofino, BcCanada 5,7223,556
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,1702,591
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,1762,595
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0392,510
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,7842,351
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0621,903
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,1232,562
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,7022,301
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6113,487
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,7772,968
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,7382,944
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6723,525
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7113,549
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,7871,732
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,2312,629
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8112,989
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,9523,077
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,1492,578
Windsor, OnCanada 4,4592,771
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,4442,762
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,5942,855
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5462,204
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1172,558
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5622,835
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1642,588
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0982,547
SalCape Verde 5,3753,340
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4874,653
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,0174,360
AbecheChad 6,5734,084
FayaChad 6,0783,777
MoundouChad 6,9644,327
N’DjamenaChad 6,5524,071
AntofagastaChile 10,6516,619
AricaChile 10,1096,282
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0468,107
ChicoChile 13,1158,150
ChillanChile 12,0837,508
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1347,540
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0646,875
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0528,111
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8887,388
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3366,423
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5797,817
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0638,739
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3577,057
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5337,788
ParronChile 11,7997,332
Puerto AysenChile 13,0208,091
Puerto MonttChile 12,6207,842
Punta ArenasChile 13,7568,548
QuinteroChile 11,6927,266
SantiagoChile 11,7197,282
SewellChile 11,7707,314
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3297,661
ValdiviaChile 12,4547,739
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4047,708
VallenarChile 11,2286,977
ValparaisoChile 11,6787,257
AltaiChina 6,1403,816
BeijingChina 7,8094,853
ChangchunChina 7,5884,715
ChangduChina 8,1375,056
ChangshaChina 8,9565,566
ChengduChina 8,4225,233
ChongqingChina 8,6315,363
DuianChina 7,6424,749
ErlianChina 7,3064,540
GanzhouChina 9,2725,762
GuangzhouChina 9,5105,910
HaikouChina 9,7516,059
HailarChina 6,8974,286
HamiChina 6,8204,238
HetanChina 6,8634,265
JiuquanChina 7,3004,536
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4824,028
KashiChina 6,4704,021
KunmingChina 8,9695,574
LanzhouChina 7,8574,882
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0615,009
NanchangChina 9,0075,597
NanjingChina 8,7195,418
NanningChina 9,4075,846
PingbianChina 8,6455,372
QingdaoChina 8,3215,170
QiqiharChina 7,1824,463
RuoqiangChina 7,0024,351
ShanghaiChina 8,8685,511
ShantouChina 9,5835,955
ShenyangChina 7,7824,836
TaiyuanChina 7,9574,945
TaoyuanChina 9,5275,920
TengchongChina 8,8085,473
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5114,046
Xi’AnChina 8,2025,097
XichangChina 8,6545,378
YanjiChina 7,7724,830
YichangChina 8,6525,376
YinchuanChina 7,6834,774
YiningChina 6,2543,886
ZhengzhouChina 8,2945,154
ZhijiangChina 8,9465,559
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3645,197
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2875,150
AraucaColombia 7,4464,627
BarranquillaColombia 7,2064,478
Benito SalasColombia 8,0495,001
BogotáColombia 7,8234,861
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4234,613
El CaranoColombia 7,8154,856
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7164,795
MatecanaColombia 7,8734,892
PeralesColombia 7,8904,903
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4224,612
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2814,524
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,3204,549
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1584,448
VanguardiaColombia 7,8584,883
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5985,343
YariguiesColombia 7,5694,703
MoroniComoros 10,1096,282
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,6924,780
LimonCosta Rica 7,6434,750
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7224,798
San JoseCosta Rica 7,6934,780
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,1661,968
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5482,205
SibenikCroatia 3,3522,083
SplitCroatia 3,3962,110
ZagrebCroatia 3,1601,964
CamagueyCuba 6,2603,890
CasablancaCuba 6,2773,900
HavanaCuba 6,2973,913
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8434,253
FamagustaCyprus 4,9683,087
LarnacaCyprus 4,9773,093
LimassolCyprus 4,9693,088
NicosiaCyprus 4,9353,067
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8891,796
ChebCzech Republic 2,6201,628
MosnovCzech Republic 2,9061,806
PragueCzech Republic 2,6991,677
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8414,873
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0555,005
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3265,174
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4935,899
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8855,521
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1621,343
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,3121,436
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9941,239
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9331,201
MarstalDenmark 2,1351,327
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2061,371
OdenseDenmark 2,0901,299
RandersDenmark 1,9911,237
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2961,427
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9671,222
TønderDenmark 2,0541,277
TylstrupDenmark 1,9321,201
TystofteDenmark 2,1401,330
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,9721,225
VestervigDenmark 1,8881,173
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,7284,802
Melville HallDominica 6,2193,864
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1423,817
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1363,813
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2613,891
BaniDominican Republic 6,2663,894
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3043,917
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1893,846
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1083,796
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2163,863
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1713,835
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1843,843
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3033,917
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,2673,894
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1653,831
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1253,806
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1743,837
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1683,833
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2723,898
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1253,806
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1913,847
JimaniDominican Republic 6,3203,927
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2013,853
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1773,838
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2233,867
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1253,806
MichesDominican Republic 6,1433,817
MocaDominican Republic 6,1593,827
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1803,840
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1533,823
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1913,847
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1333,811
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2883,907
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3463,944
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1643,831
PoloDominican Republic 6,3233,929
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1223,805
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2653,893
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1163,800
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1593,827
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2123,860
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1483,821
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1553,825
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1303,810
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2313,872
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1833,842
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2463,881
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2463,881
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1853,843
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1413,816
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1593,827
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1823,842
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2323,872
TamayoDominican Republic 6,2883,907
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2183,864
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1563,826
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1603,828
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2023,854
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1373,814
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5777,816
CanarEcuador 8,7655,447
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7625,445
IzobambaEcuador 8,5235,296
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5155,291
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9305,549
MilagroEcuador 8,7475,435
OtavaloEcuador 8,4505,251
PichilingueEcuador 8,6365,366
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6705,388
PuyoEcuador 8,6185,355
QuitoEcuador 8,5005,282
RumipambaEcuador 8,5925,339
San GabrielEcuador 8,3935,216
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1733,215
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4143,364
AswanEgypt 6,0183,739
AsyutEgypt 5,6313,499
BahariyaEgypt 5,4103,362
Beni SuefEgypt 5,4323,376
CairoEgypt 5,3433,320
DabaaEgypt 5,1223,183
DakhlaEgypt 5,6973,540
El ArishEgypt 5,3573,329
El TorEgypt 5,6303,499
FarafraEgypt 5,4993,417
HelwanEgypt 5,3653,334
HurguadaEgypt 5,7383,566
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3333,314
KhargaEgypt 5,7683,584
KosseirEgypt 5,8643,644
LuxorEgypt 5,8423,630
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0403,132
MinyaEgypt 5,5153,427
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2653,272
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5453,446
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6873,534
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,4533,389
SalloumEgypt 4,9333,065
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1783,218
SohagEgypt 5,7093,548
St. KatrineEgypt 5,6023,481
TahrirEgypt 5,2593,268
TantaEgypt 5,2583,268
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,5774,709
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,5334,681
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,5394,685
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,5354,682
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2624,513
AsmaraEritrea 7,1614,450
AssabEritrea 7,5554,695
MassawaEritrea 7,1514,444
TallinEstonia 2,4671,533
TartuEstonia 2,6281,633
VilsandiEstonia 2,4031,493
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,7984,846
GonderEthiopia 7,3764,584
NegeleEthiopia 8,2045,098
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3308,283
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 858533
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 812505
Laucala BayFiji 14,5649,050
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5429,036
NandiFiji 14,5429,036
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7739,180
HelsinkiFinland 2,4201,504
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4271,508
JoensuuFinland 2,5041,556
JokioinenFinland 2,3291,448
JyvskylFinland 2,3411,455
KajaaniFinland 2,3351,451
KuopioFinland 2,4041,494
KuusamoFinland 2,3251,445
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5311,573
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,2041,370
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2241,382
OuluFinland 2,2051,370
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1681,347
TampereFinland 2,3051,432
TurkuFinland 2,2901,423
VaasaFinland 2,1301,324
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2452,016
BiarritzFrance 2,7391,702
BordeauxFrance 2,6251,631
BrestFrance 2,1431,332
CaenFrance 2,1961,365
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5011,554
DijonFrance 2,5821,604
GourdonFrance 2,6991,678
GrenobleFrance 2,8101,746
Le MansFrance 2,3411,455
LilleFrance 2,1931,363
LyonFrance 2,7261,694
MarseilleFrance 2,9631,841
MontpellierFrance 2,9041,805
NancyFrance 2,4901,548
NantesFrance 2,3601,467
NiceFrance 3,0141,873
ParisFrance 2,3311,448
PerpignanFrance 2,9531,835
StrasbourgFrance 2,5591,590
ToulonFrance 3,0221,878
ToulouseFrance 2,8141,749
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0964,409
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2684,517
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0974,410
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1834,464
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0694,393
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2077,586
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,4268,343
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,4248,342
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,1308,159
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,3648,305
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,9418,042
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,0348,721
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,2308,843
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,9699,302
BitamGabon 7,5164,671
CocobeachGabon 7,5814,711
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9764,956
LambarnGabon 7,7834,837
LastourvilleGabon 7,8654,888
LibrevilleGabon 7,6354,745
MakokouGabon 7,7194,797
MayumbaGabon 8,0865,025
MitzicGabon 7,6584,759
MkamboGabon 7,7024,786
MoandaGabon 7,9544,942
MouilaGabon 7,9294,927
Port-GentilGabon 7,7424,811
TchibanGabon 8,0354,993
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,0405,618
BanjulGambia 5,7613,580
SukhumiGeorgia 4,5462,825
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8633,022
BerlinGermany 2,4541,525
BrockenGermany 2,3921,486
CologneGermany 2,3111,436
DresdenGermany 2,5881,608
ErfurtGermany 2,4781,540
EssenGermany 2,2721,412
FichtelbergGermany 2,6131,624
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4571,527
GeisenheimGermany 2,4401,516
GorlitzGermany 2,6381,639
HamburgGermany 2,2101,373
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2101,373
HannoverGermany 2,2941,426
HelgolandGermany 2,0721,287
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,7671,719
KarlsruheGermany 2,5491,584
KasselGermany 2,3851,482
KonstanzGermany 2,7041,680
LeipzigGermany 2,5041,556
LindenbergGermany 2,5121,561
MagdeburgGermany 2,4071,496
MunichGermany 2,7501,709
MünsterGermany 2,2491,398
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3711,473
NurembergGermany 2,6161,625
NurnbergGermany 2,6131,624
PotsdamGermany 2,4501,522
RostockGermany 2,2591,404
SchleswigGermany 2,1171,316
StuttgartGermany 2,6021,617
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4091,497
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8011,741
AccraGhana 6,8494,256
KumasiGhana 6,6994,163
TamaleGhana 6,4183,988
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4162,123
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,0602,523
AthensGreece 4,2342,631
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2612,648
ChiosGreece 4,3062,676
CorfuGreece 3,9162,433
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8662,403
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5582,832
IoanninaGreece 3,9462,452
KalamataGreece 4,2532,643
KerkiraGreece 3,9162,433
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3722,717
LamiaGreece 4,0932,543
LarissaGreece 4,0212,499
LemnosGreece 4,1142,556
LimnosGreece 4,1182,559
MethoniGreece 4,2622,648
MilosGreece 4,3912,729
MitiliniGreece 4,2592,647
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2542,643
NaxosGreece 4,3952,731
PatrasGreece 4,1252,564
RhodesGreece 4,5812,847
SamosGreece 4,4042,737
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1752,595
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4972,795
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9612,461
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2232,625
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1382,571
AasiaatGreenland 1,359844
AmmassalikGreenland 692430
AputiteqGreenland 520323
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,307812
FrederikshbGreenland 1,365848
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,399869
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,292803
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 602374
JakobshavnGreenland 1,294804
JulianehbGreenland 1,268788
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,274792
Kap TobinGreenland 593369
NanortalikGreenland 1,266787
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,212753
NordGreenland 1,8441,146
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,374854
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,0211,256
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,179733
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,270789
UpernavikGreenland 1,555966
UummannaqGreenland 1,360845
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1493,821
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1513,822
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,5034,663
BokeGuinea 6,0523,761
ConakryGuinea 6,2143,861
FaranahGuinea 6,1913,847
KankanGuinea 6,1703,834
KindiaGuinea 6,1673,832
KissidougouGuinea 6,2673,895
LabeGuinea 6,0323,749
MacentaGuinea 6,3723,960
MamouGuinea 6,1403,815
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4754,023
SiguiriGuinea 6,0563,763
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9433,693
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0464,378
TimehriGuyana 7,0814,400
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3343,936
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,7596,065
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,6786,014
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,6796,014
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6525,998
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4125,849
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,6816,016
CatacamasHonduras 7,2694,517
CholutecaHonduras 7,4834,650
La CeibaHonduras 7,2264,490
La MesaHonduras 7,3034,538
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,1424,438
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,4084,604
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,4124,606
TelaHonduras 7,2564,509
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6275,982
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6285,983
BudapestHungary 3,1391,951
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,1531,959
DebrecenHungary 3,2572,024
KeszthelyHungary 3,1291,944
MiskolcHungary 3,1641,966
PecsHungary 3,2412,014
SzegedHungary 3,3012,051
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,0561,899
AkureyriIceland 225140
DalatangiIceland 427266
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 369229
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 266166
RaufarhöfnIceland 345214
ReykhólarIceland 4830
ReykjavíkIceland 11370
AgraIndia 7,7704,828
AhmedabadIndia 7,9394,933
AkolaIndia 8,3735,203
AllahabadIndia 8,1025,035
AmritsarIndia 7,1884,467
BangaloreIndia 9,1775,703
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,7525,438
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8025,470
BikanerIndia 7,4784,647
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2915,773
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5355,304
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5355,304
DaltonganjIndia 8,3425,184
DarbhangaIndia 8,2055,099
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4325,240
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4345,241
DumkaIndia 8,4545,253
DwarkaIndia 7,8464,876
GoaIndia 8,7525,439
GuwahatiIndia 8,4425,246
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,7645,446
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1165,043
JagdalpurIndia 8,7575,442
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6755,391
KotaIndia 7,8754,894
KozhikodeIndia 9,2695,760
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0574,385
LudhianaIndia 7,3114,543
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,0635,632
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6104,729
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,3635,197
MusulipatnamIndia 9,0105,599
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,4235,234
New DelhiIndia 7,5924,718
PambanIndia 9,6245,980
PuneIndia 8,4475,249
SagarIndia 8,1335,054
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9464,316
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,6015,966
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,6015,966
VeravalIndia 8,0515,003
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9515,562
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8107,961
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2247,596
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3847,696
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3818,315
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1627,557
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6377,853
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0496,866
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5848,441
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5837,198
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8327,353
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9368,038
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9928,073
AbadanIran 6,0903,784
ArakIran 5,8053,607
BabolsarIran 5,6863,534
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7774,211
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4663,397
Bandar LengehIran 6,7734,209
BirjandIran 6,3593,952
BushehrIran 6,3463,944
ChahbaharIran 7,1654,453
DezfulIran 5,9143,675
EsfahanIran 6,0443,756
IranshahrIran 6,9814,338
KermanIran 6,5094,045
KermanshahIran 5,6543,514
Khoram AbadIran 5,7953,601
MashhadIran 6,0533,761
OroomiehIran 5,2433,258
RamsarIran 5,5763,465
RashtIran 5,4883,410
SemnanIran 5,8303,623
ShahroudIran 5,8223,618
ShirazIran 6,3743,961
TabrizIran 5,2603,268
TeheranIran 5,7223,556
YazdIran 6,2243,868
ZahedanIran 6,7684,205
ZanjanIran 5,4953,415
BaghdadIraq 5,6253,495
BasraIraq 6,0483,759
BelmulletIreland 1,397868
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,573977
ClaremorrisIreland 1,477918
ClonesIreland 1,484922
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,447899
CorkIreland 1,6751,041
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6801,044
DublinIreland 1,588987
KilkennyIreland 1,6381,018
Malin HeadIreland 1,367850
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6981,055
ShannonIreland 1,582983
ValentiaIreland 1,6251,010
EilatIsrael 5,5563,453
HaifaIsrael 5,2393,256
JerusalemIsrael 5,3413,319
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3143,302
AlbengaItaly 3,0101,870
AlgheroItaly 3,3542,084
AmendolaItaly 3,5542,209
AnconaItaly 3,2642,028
ArezzoItaly 3,2121,996
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6372,260
BergamoItaly 2,9141,811
BolognaItaly 3,0871,918
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9051,805
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,7522,331
BrindisiItaly 3,7322,319
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5222,189
CameriItaly 2,8871,794
CampobassoItaly 3,5092,180
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4772,161
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5532,208
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4502,144
Cape MeleItaly 3,0201,877
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6842,289
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9282,441
CerviaItaly 3,1561,961
CiampinoItaly 3,4022,114
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0951,923
Cisa PassItaly 3,0381,888
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3502,082
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9301,821
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0082,491
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8582,397
DecimomannuItaly 3,5082,180
DobbiacoItaly 2,9161,812
FalconaraItaly 3,2582,024
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,1521,959
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5552,209
FonniItaly 3,4422,139
FrontoneItaly 3,2422,014
FrosinoneItaly 3,4462,141
GelaItaly 3,9342,445
GenoaItaly 3,0011,865
GhediItaly 2,9611,840
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6802,287
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5342,196
GrossetoItaly 3,2502,019
GrottaglieItaly 3,7232,313
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3382,074
GuidoniaItaly 3,3892,106
IstranaItaly 3,0101,870
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0322,505
LatinaItaly 3,4402,138
LatronicoItaly 3,7082,304
LecceItaly 3,7812,349
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2262,004
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7112,306
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8742,408
MilanItaly 2,9181,813
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8791,789
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2892,044
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5602,212
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3732,096
PadovaItaly 3,0261,880
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9211,815
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7952,358
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7802,349
PantelleriaItaly 3,8742,408
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0221,878
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4932,170
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2732,034
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4052,116
PiacenzaItaly 2,9881,857
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,1331,947
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,1361,949
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5042,177
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6452,265
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4112,120
PrizziItaly 3,8382,385
RadicofaniItaly 3,2632,028
Resia PassItaly 2,8441,767
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1881,981
RivoltoItaly 3,0211,878
Rolle PassItaly 2,9391,826
RomeItaly 3,3842,103
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3892,106
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0531,897
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0201,877
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5482,205
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8312,380
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0771,912
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3562,085
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7972,360
SigonellaItaly 3,9282,441
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7222,313
TarvisioItaly 2,9951,861
TermoliItaly 3,4802,162
TorinoItaly 2,8981,801
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8791,789
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7832,351
TrevicoItaly 3,5822,226
TrevisoItaly 3,0161,874
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0791,913
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8931,798
UdineItaly 3,0211,877
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7312,318
VeniceItaly 3,0371,887
VeronaItaly 2,9881,857
VicenzaItaly 2,9991,863
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3602,088
ViterboItaly 3,3192,063
VolterraItaly 3,1781,975