Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stykkisholmur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stykkisholmur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stykkisholmur with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,4282,752
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5882,230
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5852,228
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7232,313
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5047,149
AzulArgentina 11,7727,315
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,43910,215
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7809,806
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1269,400
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0769,369
AmberleyAustralia 15,8389,842
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1043,172
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3473,323
AimoresBrazil 9,5325,924
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7045,409
AltamiraBrazil 7,9624,948
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5455,310
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9706,195
ApodiBrazil 7,9624,948
AracajuBrazil 8,5355,304
AracuaiBrazil 9,2595,753
AragarcasBrazil 9,3435,806
AraxaBrazil 9,6365,988
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2595,132
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5953,477
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5513,450
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2762,657
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8041,743
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,1891,361
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0312,505
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,2872,664
AbecheChad 6,5734,084
AntofagastaChile 10,6516,619
AricaChile 10,1096,282
AltaiChina 6,1403,816
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3645,197
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2875,150
AraucaColombia 7,4464,627
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1423,817
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1363,813
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2613,891
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1733,215
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4143,364
AswanEgypt 6,0183,739
AsyutEgypt 5,6313,499
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,5774,709
AsmaraEritrea 7,1614,450
AssabEritrea 7,5554,695
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,7984,846
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2452,016
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2077,586
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,2308,843
AccraGhana 6,8494,256
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,0602,523
AthensGreece 4,2342,631
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2612,648
AasiaatGreenland 1,359844
AmmassalikGreenland 692430
AputiteqGreenland 520323
AkureyriIceland 225140
AgraIndia 7,7704,828
AhmedabadIndia 7,9394,933
AkolaIndia 8,3735,203
AllahabadIndia 8,1025,035
AmritsarIndia 7,1884,467
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8107,961
AbadanIran 6,0903,784
ArakIran 5,8053,607
AlbengaItaly 3,0101,870
AlgheroItaly 3,3542,084
AmendolaItaly 3,5542,209
AnconaItaly 3,2642,028
ArezzoItaly 3,2121,996
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8174,236
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8224,240
AbashiriJapan 7,8314,866
AburatsuJapan 9,0365,615
AikawaJapan 8,4315,239
AjiroJapan 8,7695,449
AkitaJapan 8,2665,137
AkuneJapan 8,9645,571
AomoriJapan 8,1525,066
AsahikawaJapan 7,8444,874
AsosanJapan 8,8875,523
AmmanJordan 5,3653,334
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1463,819
AinaziLatvia 2,5571,589
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6016,588
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7346,670
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0146,844
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4356,484
AtarMauritania 5,0063,111
AgalegaMauritius 10,5616,563
AcapulcoMexico 7,7164,795
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5704,082
AltaiMongolia 6,5544,072
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7734,209
AgadirMorocco 3,9642,463
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1361,327
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,68910,992
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,18310,678
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,78210,428
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,68710,369
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,49510,872
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,40710,817
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,68710,369
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,67210,360
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,5914,717
AgadezNiger 5,8193,616
AsuncionParaguay 10,4846,515
ArequipaPeru 9,9376,175
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2586,375
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,3288,282
AradRomania 3,3632,090
AjanRussia 6,4053,980
AldanRussia 6,0033,730
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2782,658
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5992,858
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0534,383
AnadyrRussia 5,4823,406
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8701,783
ArmavirRussia 4,3842,724
AstrakhanRussia 4,5892,852
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8508,606
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5741,599
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2031,990
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3022,052
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4132,121
Abu HamedSudan 6,4864,031
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,2144,483
AqiqSudan 6,8304,245
ArbaatSudan 6,6154,111
AromaSudan 6,9844,340
AtbaraSudan 6,7004,164
Abu KamalSyria 5,3573,329
AleppoSyria 5,0163,117
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1456,304
AtakpameTogo 6,6604,138
AdanaTurkey 4,8523,015
AfyonTurkey 4,4662,775
AnkaraTurkey 4,4612,772
AntalyaTurkey 4,6552,893
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8273,621
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,399869
AberporthUk 1,7691,099
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7591,093
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,1042,551
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,9152,433
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9704,331
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9614,326
ArtigasUruguay 11,0116,842
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,5193,429
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,8913,040
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8463,633
Abilene, TxUsa 6,1713,835
Ada, MnUsa 4,6892,914
Adrian, MiUsa 4,5332,817
Aiken, ScUsa 5,1943,228
Akron, OhUsa 4,5132,805
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,9773,714
Albany, GaUsa 5,4803,405
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9922,481
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,8212,996
Albion, NeUsa 5,1873,223
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,2413,878
Aledo, IlUsa 4,9533,078
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,0043,110
Algona, IaUsa 4,9103,051
Alice, TxUsa 6,5214,052
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,2622,648
Alliance, NeUsa 5,4033,358
Alma, MiUsa 4,4892,789
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,2352,632
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,5544,072
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,9953,725
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0252,501
Amite, LaUsa 5,9053,669
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3183,305
Anderson, InUsa 4,8112,990
Anderson, ScUsa 5,1443,197
Angelica, NyUsa 4,2542,644
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,5332,817
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,3703,337
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,7483,572
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,8793,654
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,0823,158
Ashland, WiUsa 4,4122,742
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,9273,683
Atchison, KsUsa 5,2793,280
Athens, GaUsa 5,2603,268
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,3393,318
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,3352,694
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8334,246
Auburn, NeUsa 5,2793,281
Augusta, GaUsa 5,2543,265
Augusta, MtUsa 5,3563,328
Aurora, IlUsa 4,7202,933
Austin, TxUsa 6,2833,904
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,6163,490
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1923,848
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1304,431
AdenYemen 7,6824,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -